Daniel Burn vs Axel Disasi - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
33
Defence
198 cm
83 kg
34 years (1992-05-09)
England England
Player profile
4
Defence
190 cm
86 kg
28 years (1998-03-11)
France France
Images
Statistics of current season Daniel Burn
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Champions League FA Cup Premier League Friendlies Premier League Summer Series
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Axel Disasi
Change league: All leagues Premier Reserve League Premier League FA Cup Friendlies European Championship World cup EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Daniel Burn
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   42 2 0 5 3996' 42 0 4 14 1 22 11 0 17 1829 73% 4
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Newcastle United 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 59 85% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Newcastle United 11 1 0 2 1055' 11 0 1 2 0 11 8 0 2 496 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 0 0 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 72 92% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 25 1 0 2 2355' 25 0 2 11 1 10 3 0 12 992 79% 3
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies England 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 88% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Newcastle United 3 0 0 0 316' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 202 0% 1
2024/2025   44 2 0 1 4076' 44 0 1 12 0 25 7 0 13 2217 88% 6
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Newcastle United 5 1 0 0 480' 5 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 161 83% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup AFC Wimbledon 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 37 1 0 1 3330' 37 0 0 11 0 22 6 0 12 1950 88% 6
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 2 0 0 0 266' 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 106 87% 0
2023/2024   40 4 0 2 4391' 39 1 11 4 0 27 8 0 12 1807 80% 5
Champions League Champions League Champions League Newcastle United 3 1 0 0 340' 3 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 94 69% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 4 1 0 0 542' 4 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 211 80% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 33 2 0 2 3509' 32 1 8 4 0 22 6 0 11 1490 81% 4
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Newcastle United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 12 83% 0
2022/2023   44 2 0 0 4571' 41 8 3 7 0 18 3 30 4 1334 78% 7
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 6 1 0 0 636' 6 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 37 1 0 0 3935' 35 7 3 6 0 18 3 30 4 1334 78% 7
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   36 1 0 1 2949' 30 3 1 8 0 14 5 23 5 1120 80% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 17 1 0 0 1253' 12 2 1 4 0 6 4 14 0 562 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 17 0 0 1 1440' 16 0 0 4 0 8 1 9 5 558 78% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brighton 2 0 0 0 256' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   42 1 0 0 3014' 28 3 4 7 0 13 5 38 8 1112 78% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brighton 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 44 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 37 1 0 0 2564' 23 3 4 6 0 12 5 33 6 931 77% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 137 86% 1
2019/2020   34 0 0 0 3127' 33 2 1 5 0 13 0 32 14 1201 74% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 34 0 0 0 3127' 33 2 1 5 0 13 0 32 14 1201 74% 3
2018/2019   34 0 0 0 1545' 16 0 1 3 0 11 2 14 13 471 75% 1
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 14 0 0 0 1215' 13 0 1 3 0 10 2 10 13 359 70% 1
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 14 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 6 330' 3 0 0 1 0 4 0 112 90% 0
2017/2018   53 6 0 0 4751' 52 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 8 1 0 0 701' 7 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wigan 45 5 0 0 4050' 45 0 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   47 1 0 0 3921' 41 0 3 10 0 17 2 52 26 1482 68% 3
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 45 1 0 0 3741' 39 0 3 9 0 17 2 52 26 1482 68% 3
Championship Championship Championship Rotherham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   46 0 0 1 3098' 30 1 4 9 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fulham 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 42 0 0 1 2918' 28 1 4 9 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   46 2 0 0 1830' 20 0 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fulham 3 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 39 1 0 0 1800' 20 0 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 4 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   35 2 0 0 3089' 30 4 2 2 0 4 0 4 1 203 72% 0
Championship Championship Championship Birmingham 24 1 0 0 2199' 23 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Birmingham 1 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Fulham 10 0 0 0 770' 6 3 1 0 0 4 0 4 1 203 72% 0
2012/2013   37 3 0 0 3330' 37 0 0 11 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Yeovil 37 3 0 0 3330' 37 0 0 11 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Preston 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   12 810' 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Darlington 1883 12 810' 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   13 0 0 0 259' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Darlington 1883 13 0 0 0 259' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Axel Disasi
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   16 1 0 0 1585' 16 0 1 1 0 9 4 0 6 677 79% 1
Premier Reserve League Chelsea Academy 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 55 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 13 0 0 0 1255' 13 0 1 1 0 5 3 0 3 492 87% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 2 1 0 0 240' 2 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 1 130 84% 0
2024/2025   21 2 0 2 2293' 21 0 6 5 0 14 5 0 9 1391 92% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 266 89% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 4 1 0 0 499' 4 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 279 92% 0
Europa Conference League Chelsea 8 1 0 2 857' 8 0 2 2 0 3 2 0 4 578 94% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 1 90' 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 93 97% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chelsea 2 243' 2 0 1 2 2 0 3 118 91% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Newcastle United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Aston Villa 1 0 0 0 154' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 57 82% 0
2023/2024   41 3 0 0 3940' 41 0 3 6 0 25 6 0 21 3137 91% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 29 2 0 0 2752' 29 0 2 6 0 17 4 0 17 2153 91% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 376 92% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leicester 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chelsea 7 1 0 0 738' 7 0 1 0 0 7 2 0 2 608 92% 0
2022/2023   48 6 0 4 4432' 47 1 1 3 0 22 8 22 7 1563 83% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Monaco 8 2 0 1 750' 8 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 102 85% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Monaco 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 38 3 0 3 3472' 37 1 1 3 0 21 8 22 7 1461 82% 0
2021/2022   51 3 0 0 4391' 40 6 4 6 0 17 6 42 17 2008 87% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League Monaco 4 327' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Monaco 3 0 0 0 300' 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 3 129 83% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 36 1 0 0 3126' 30 4 2 5 0 13 3 40 13 1713 87% 3
Europa League Europa League Europa League Monaco 8 2 0 0 638' 5 2 1 1 0 2 2 0 1 166 88% 0
2020/2021   41 3 0 0 3538' 29 7 6 4 2 6 3 21 20 1191 86% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 35 3 0 0 2939' 24 6 5 4 2 6 3 18 15 980 85% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Monaco 6 0 0 0 599' 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 5 211 89% 0
2019/2020   32 1 0 0 2910' 32 0 0 3 0 15 3 37 24 1237 84% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 27 1 0 0 2430' 27 0 0 3 0 15 3 37 24 1237 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reims 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Reims 4 390' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   25 443' 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 50 76% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Reims 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 22 293' 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 50 76% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reims 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   38 1 0 0 1248' 12 0 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Reims 2 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Reims 35 1 0 0 1082' 11 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reims 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reims 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Reims 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   7 1 0 0 376' 3 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Paris FC 5 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Paris FC 2 106' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2