Marshall Munetsi vs Desire Doue - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
18
Midfield
Zimbabwe Zimbabwe
Player profile
14
Midfield
France France
Images
Statistics of current season Marshall Munetsi
Change league: All leagues Premier League FA Cup Carabao Cup Ligue 1 World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations COSAFA Cup 1
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Desire Doue
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Ligue 1 Supercup UEFA Supercup Champions League Friendlies FIFA Club World Cup World club championship Friendlies U-21 Summer Olympics EURO U-17 qualification
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Marshall Munetsi
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 7 0 3 3556' 31 0 10 4 0 36 17 0 27 491 69% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 10 1 0 1 1140' 10 0 3 2 0 14 6 0 10 169 62% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Paris FC 1 169' 1 0 1 2 1 0 4 26 69% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 1 0 0 171' 1 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 2 19 53% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Paris FC 10 4 0 1 1266' 10 0 5 0 0 16 8 0 8 220 75% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Zimbabwe 9 1 0 1 810' 9 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 57 75% 0
2024/2025   33 6 0 3 3365' 33 0 5 5 0 60 20 0 44 647 67% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reims 2 210' 2 0 0 2 2 0 3 60 23% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 4 1 0 1 17 82% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 19 4 0 2 1874' 19 0 2 5 0 32 10 0 30 369 70% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 12 2 0 1 1281' 12 0 3 0 0 22 7 0 10 201 73% 3
2023/2024   25 4 0 3 2748' 25 0 7 5 0 45 16 0 26 521 69% 3
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 25 4 0 3 2748' 25 0 7 5 0 45 16 0 26 521 69% 3
2022/2023   35 7 0 3 3785' 32 9 4 6 0 41 18 39 32 677 75% 2
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 34 7 0 3 3695' 31 9 4 6 0 41 18 39 32 677 75% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reims 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   27 5 0 1 2160' 20 3 4 9 0 27 14 37 21 628 80% 3
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 27 5 0 1 2160' 20 3 4 9 0 27 14 37 21 628 80% 3
2020/2021   36 1 0 0 2700' 23 3 7 7 1 5 2 17 17 543 83% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Reims 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 33 1 0 0 2430' 21 3 6 7 1 5 2 16 17 523 83% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reims 1 60' 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 20 95% 1
2019/2021   7 1 0 0 713' 7 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Zimbabwe 5 1 0 0 533' 5 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Zimbabwe 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   30 0 0 1 1868' 12 1 9 3 1 4 0 18 14 290 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reims 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Reims 4 0 0 0 300' 3 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 25 0 0 1 1478' 8 1 9 3 0 4 0 18 14 290 78% 0
2018/2019   9 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
CAF Champions League CAF Champions League CAF Champions League Orlando Pirates 6 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Orlando Pirates 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   19 0 0 0 1468' 11 1 6 4 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Zimbabwe 5 418' 4 0 1 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Orlando Pirates 14 0 0 0 1050' 7 1 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   30 2 1 0 2103' 19 2 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Baroka FC 30 2 1 0 2103' 19 2 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Desire Doue
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   37 16 0 10 5497' 37 0 30 3 0 107 45 0 57 1735 86% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 1 1 0 0 151' 1 0 1 1 0 6 3 0 3 51 94% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 17 7 0 4 2473' 17 0 14 0 0 55 19 0 28 849 86% 0
Supercup Supercup Supercup PSG 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 35 89% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup PSG 1 197' 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 29 76% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSG 8 5 0 5 1114' 8 0 6 0 0 25 10 0 15 419 88% 3
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies France 1 2 0 0 153' 1 0 1 1 0 3 3 0 1 36 89% 0
FIFA Club World Cup PSG 7 1 0 1 1091' 7 0 6 1 0 13 7 0 9 285 84% 1
World club championship World club championship World club championship PSG 1 198' 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 31 65% 0
2024/2025   34 15 0 16 4975' 34 0 27 2 0 125 50 0 67 1756 86% 8
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 18 6 0 6 2534' 18 0 13 1 0 55 20 0 44 1029 86% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A France 1 0 0 0 153' 1 0 1 0 0 9 5 0 1 60 80% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 6 4 0 5 865' 6 0 4 0 0 25 7 0 6 317 88% 2
Supercup Supercup Supercup PSG 1 162' 1 0 1 4 1 0 3 26 73% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSG 8 5 0 5 1261' 8 0 8 1 0 32 17 0 13 324 85% 4
2023/2024   28 5 0 4 3879' 26 2 19 8 2 61 20 0 70 962 78% 6
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rennes 4 0 0 0 588' 4 0 3 1 0 16 4 0 7 142 85% 1
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 France U21 1 1 0 0 180' 1 0 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 19 4 0 4 2420' 17 2 11 3 0 34 13 0 55 698 77% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rennes 4 0 0 0 691' 4 0 4 1 0 11 3 0 8 122 80% 3
2022/2023   33 4 0 1 3283' 12 13 19 7 0 0 0 0 0 10 50% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rennes 7 1 0 0 621' 1 1 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 26 3 0 1 2662' 11 12 13 5 0 0 0 0 0 10 50% 0
2021/2022   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2