Ismael Traore vs Dante - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
8
Defence
185 cm
75 kg
39 years (1986-08-18)
France France
Player profile
4
Defence
187 cm
82 kg
42 years (1983-10-18)
Brazil Brazil
Statistics of current season Ismael Traore
Change league: All leagues Ligue 2 Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Dante
Change league: All leagues Ligue 1 Champions League FA Cup Europa League Friendlies World cup World club championship Confederations Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Ismael Traore
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2024/2025   21 2 0 1 2019' 21 0 2 2 0 9 4 0 3 1200 91% 1
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Metz 18 2 0 1 1703' 18 0 1 2 0 9 4 0 3 1200 91% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Metz 3 316' 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   27 2 0 0 2516' 26 0 2 2 0 10 4 0 4 800 78% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Metz 26 2 0 0 2396' 25 0 2 2 0 10 4 0 4 773 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Metz 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 78% 0
2022/2023   37 0 0 1 2786' 28 2 2 2 0 4 1 7 4 1151 92% 3
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Metz 37 0 0 1 2786' 28 2 2 2 0 4 1 7 4 1151 92% 3
2021/2022   38 4 0 1 3393' 36 1 1 1 0 16 9 13 6 1678 89% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Angers 38 4 0 1 3393' 36 1 1 1 0 16 9 13 6 1678 89% 0
2020/2021   39 3 0 3 3084' 34 1 0 3 0 5 4 14 9 1283 83% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Angers 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Angers 35 3 0 3 3084' 34 1 0 3 0 5 4 14 9 1283 83% 1
2019/2021   2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Ivory Coast 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   28 0 0 0 2173' 23 1 0 4 0 9 0 8 5 877 84% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Angers 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Angers 25 0 0 0 2143' 23 1 0 4 0 9 0 8 5 877 84% 1
2018/2019   33 3 0 1 2675' 29 0 2 2 1 13 4 14 5 889 85% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Angers 32 3 0 1 2618' 29 0 1 2 1 13 4 14 5 889 85% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Angers 1 57' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   39 3 0 0 3118' 32 2 1 2 0 14 6 24 4 1047 84% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Ivory Coast 4 81' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Angers 35 3 0 0 3037' 32 2 0 2 0 14 6 24 4 1047 84% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   37 1 0 1 3352' 35 3 0 4 0 13 2 21 7 1149 83% 55
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Angers 4 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Angers 33 1 0 1 3082' 32 3 0 3 0 13 2 21 7 1149 83% 55
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Metz 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Ivory Coast 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   36 2 0 0 3196' 35 1 0 2 1 8 2 20 9 1015 84% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Angers 34 1 0 0 3106' 34 1 0 2 1 8 2 20 9 1015 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Angers 2 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   41 1 0 0 3908' 37 4 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Brest 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Brest 36 1 0 0 3471' 36 3 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brest 4 0 0 0 407' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   31 0 0 0 2969' 31 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Brest 31 0 0 0 2969' 31 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   27 0 0 0 1577' 14 4 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Brest 27 0 0 0 1577' 14 4 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   34 1 0 0 3132' 34 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Sedan 34 1 0 0 3132' 34 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Laval 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   34 0 0 0 3269' 34 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Sedan ' 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Sedan 34 0 0 0 3269' 34 3 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   35 0 0 0 3190' 34 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Sedan 34 0 0 0 3100' 33 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Sedan 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   29 1 0 0 496' 5 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Sedan 28 1 0 0 406' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sedan 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   19 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Sedan 0 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sedan 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Sedan 17 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Sedan 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Dante
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   17 0 0 1 2133' 17 0 8 1 0 5 1 0 7 608 90% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 12 0 0 1 1446' 12 0 5 1 0 5 1 0 5 404 90% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Nice 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 24 92% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 1 202' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 70 93% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 2 0 0 0 259' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 110 87% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Nice 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   25 0 0 0 2550' 25 0 4 6 1 9 2 0 20 1634 89% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 3 0 0 0 335' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 5 211 87% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 22 0 0 0 2215' 22 0 3 4 1 9 2 0 15 1423 89% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Toulouse 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   36 1 0 1 3317' 36 0 1 5 1 18 6 0 17 2987 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 3 347' 3 0 1 3 1 0 0 205 93% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 33 1 0 1 2970' 33 0 0 5 1 15 5 0 17 2782 85% 0
2022/2023   37 1 0 2 3390' 37 1 0 6 0 20 5 29 17 2343 89% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 37 1 0 2 3390' 37 1 0 6 0 20 5 29 17 2343 89% 0
2021/2022   38 0 0 0 3452' 37 1 1 8 3 9 2 27 11 2516 90% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 35 0 0 0 3152' 34 1 1 7 3 9 2 26 10 2347 90% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 3 0 0 0 300' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 169 91% 0
2020/2021   11 2 0 1 1045' 11 1 0 2 0 4 1 3 5 558 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 2 180' 2 0 0 2 0 2 2 144 84% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 9 2 0 1 865' 9 1 0 2 0 2 1 1 3 414 90% 0
2019/2020   25 1 0 0 2250' 25 0 0 8 0 19 6 15 6 1449 91% 1
League Cup League Cup League Cup Nice 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 21 1 0 0 1890' 21 0 0 7 0 19 6 15 6 1449 91% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Brest 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   37 1 0 1 3437' 37 1 0 11 0 21 3 43 17 2193 91% 1
League Cup League Cup League Cup Nice 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 36 1 0 1 3317' 36 1 0 11 0 21 3 43 17 2193 91% 1
2017/2018   49 2 0 1 4350' 48 0 0 11 1 22 5 38 30 3023 93% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Nice 4 360' 4 0 0 0 0 4 1 136 94% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Nice 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 34 1 0 0 2970' 33 0 0 11 1 18 4 29 25 2224 92% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 8 1 0 1 720' 8 0 0 0 0 4 1 5 4 663 96% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   40 0 0 3 3510' 39 0 0 6 0 6 4 31 27 2418 93% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 2 1 5 8 273 90% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 34 0 0 3 2970' 33 0 0 5 0 4 3 26 19 2145 94% 1
League Cup League Cup League Cup Nice 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   43 1 0 0 3117' 33 0 2 9 2 19 2 40 21 1712 88% 2
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayern Munich 2 73' 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 19 95% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Wolfsburg 29 1 0 0 2070' 23 0 0 8 2 17 2 34 17 1693 88% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Wolfsburg 10 0 0 0 810' 9 0 0 1 0 2 0 5 4 0 0% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayern Munich 1 74' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Wolfsburg 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   50 0 0 0 3256' 28 1 10 8 0 7 0 34 16 1942 92% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayern Munich 12 0 0 0 537' 3 0 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayern Munich 33 0 0 0 2299' 21 1 6 5 0 7 0 34 16 1942 92% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayern Munich 5 0 0 0 420' 4 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   47 3 0 3 3906' 40 2 3 8 0 19 2 37 14 2013 91% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayern Munich 4 1 0 0 390' 4 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Bayern Munich 1 31' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayern Munich 10 0 0 2 810' 9 0 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayern Munich 32 2 0 1 2675' 27 2 2 4 0 19 2 37 14 2013 91% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   51 1 0 3 4131' 44 0 2 8 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayern Munich 4 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Bayern Munich 1 86' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayern Munich 13 0 0 1 1045' 11 0 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Bayern Munich 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayern Munich 32 1 0 2 2610' 29 0 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   36 0 0 0 3210' 35 0 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Bayern Munich 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Moenchengladbach 2 150' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 33 0 0 0 2970' 33 0 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   20 2 0 0 1995' 19 3 1 6 1 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 18 2 0 0 1815' 17 3 1 5 1 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Borussia Moenchengladbach 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   32 3 0 0 2880' 32 0 0 5 1 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 32 3 0 0 2880' 32 0 0 5 1 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   13 4 0 0 1169' 11 1 1 5 1 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 10 3 0 0 959' 9 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Standard Liege 1 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Standard Liege 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Standard Liege 2 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Standard Liege 1 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Standard Liege 1 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   1 0 0 1 2 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Sporting Charleroi 1 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Standard Liege 0 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Sporting Charleroi 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Lille 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   0 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
2003/2004   0 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2