Jan Niklas Beste vs Benjamin Henrichs - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
19
Midfield
Unknown Unknown
Player profile
39
Defence
182 cm
75 kg
29 years (1997-02-23)
Germany Germany
Statistics of current season Jan Niklas Beste
Change league: All leagues DFB Pokal Europa League 1. Bundesliga Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Benjamin Henrichs
Change league: All leagues DFB Pokal 1. Bundesliga Friendlies European Championship Summer Olympics EURO U-21 Confederations Cup
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics Jan Niklas Beste
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   38 3 0 7 5590' 38 0 28 6 0 41 19 0 64 843 78% 8
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Freiburg 4 0 0 0 780' 4 0 4 0 0 6 1 0 4 74 86% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Freiburg 13 1 0 4 1906' 13 0 10 1 0 11 4 0 24 276 80% 3
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Freiburg 21 2 0 3 2904' 21 0 14 5 0 24 14 0 36 493 75% 5
2024/2025   8 2 0 4 915' 8 0 4 3 0 22 10 0 26 443 76% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 0 0 2 ' 0 0 2 2 0 4 44 82% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 5 0 0 1 532' 5 0 2 3 0 8 3 0 13 240 85% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 1 0 0 0 157' 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 2 29 76% 0
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 2 2 0 0 226' 2 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 1 59 22% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Freiburg 0 0 1 ' 0 0 6 2 0 6 71 86% 1
2023/2024   32 8 0 12 5115' 32 0 27 4 0 50 19 0 54 644 64% 4
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FC Heidenheim 31 8 0 12 4964' 31 0 26 4 0 49 19 0 51 623 66% 4
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FC Heidenheim 1 151' 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 21 0% 0
2022/2023   35 12 3 12 5369' 35 26 2 4 0 55 26 36 56 730 71% 6
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga FC Heidenheim 34 12 3 12 5219' 34 25 2 4 0 55 26 36 56 730 71% 6
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FC Heidenheim 1 0 0 0 150' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   29 5 0 5 3785' 24 16 4 7 0 36 21 34 41 404 73% 8
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Jahn Regensburg 27 4 0 5 3575' 22 16 4 6 0 36 21 34 41 404 73% 8
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Jahn Regensburg 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   23 2 0 1 1851' 9 5 9 2 1 7 4 12 23 256 70% 1
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Jahn Regensburg 21 2 0 1 1566' 8 4 8 1 1 7 4 10 20 231 68% 1
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Bochum 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Jahn Regensburg 2 0 0 0 285' 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 3 25 84% 0
2019/2020   9 0 0 0 589' 5 1 1 2 0 1 1 8 2 124 82% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Emmen 9 0 0 0 589' 5 1 1 2 0 1 1 8 2 124 82% 0
2018/2019   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Regionalliga Regionalliga Regionalliga Werder Bremen II 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Dortmund 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Borussia Dortmund 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Benjamin Henrichs
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   3 1 0 0 460' 3 0 3 0 0 4 2 0 1 176 80% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 3 1 0 0 460' 3 0 3 0 0 4 2 0 1 176 80% 0
2024/2025   18 0 0 2 1994' 18 0 5 6 0 26 6 0 15 783 79% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Germany 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 78 85% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League RasenBallsport Leipzig 5 0 0 0 519' 5 0 1 2 0 9 3 0 3 226 84% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal RasenBallsport Leipzig 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 4 2 0 1 80 74% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 10 0 0 2 1205' 10 0 4 3 0 10 1 0 9 399 77% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FC Heidenheim 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   38 1 0 7 4400' 36 2 13 7 0 41 11 0 43 1739 75% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League RasenBallsport Leipzig 6 0 0 2 673' 6 0 2 2 0 5 2 0 6 282 77% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League FK Crvena zvezda 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup RasenBallsport Leipzig 1 175' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 32 66% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 30 1 0 5 3462' 28 2 10 5 0 36 9 0 34 1355 74% 2
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal RasenBallsport Leipzig 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 70 86% 0
2022/2023   50 4 0 2 4017' 29 7 14 11 0 17 4 32 31 1264 78% 3
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Germany 6 0 0 0 149' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League RasenBallsport Leipzig 8 0 0 0 592' 1 1 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 31 2 0 2 2870' 23 5 7 8 0 16 4 32 27 1211 78% 3
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal RasenBallsport Leipzig 5 2 0 0 406' 4 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 4 53 77% 0
2021/2022   50 3 0 4 3843' 23 10 15 4 0 20 9 18 25 1047 79% 3
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal RasenBallsport Leipzig 5 0 0 1 554' 5 1 0 0 0 3 1 2 8 214 82% 1
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup RasenBallsport Leipzig 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League RasenBallsport Leipzig 6 309' 0 0 4 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League RasenBallsport Leipzig 6 0 0 0 810' 5 4 1 1 0 4 2 3 3 240 76% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 32 3 0 3 2080' 12 5 10 3 0 13 6 13 14 593 79% 1
2020/2021   32 0 0 1 1847' 6 3 15 5 0 5 2 16 14 331 76% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal RasenBallsport Leipzig 4 364' 0 0 4 1 0 1 1 22 91% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League RasenBallsport Leipzig 6 0 0 0 282' 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 7 1 72 71% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 20 0 0 1 1125' 5 2 8 3 0 4 2 8 12 237 77% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Germany 2 76' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   19 0 0 0 1463' 12 2 3 3 0 10 1 13 21 386 84% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 16 0 0 0 1283' 10 2 3 3 0 10 1 13 21 386 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Monaco 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Monaco 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   45 1 0 2 3073' 28 5 2 4 0 12 2 41 49 750 75% 4
League Cup League Cup League Cup Monaco 2 240' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Monaco 6 334' 3 0 1 2 0 3 6 105 74% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Monaco 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 35 1 0 2 2255' 21 4 1 3 0 10 2 35 42 618 75% 4
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 1 0 0 0 154' 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 27 81% 0
2017/2018   37 0 0 1 2266' 13 2 15 1 1 15 2 16 21 486 74% 2
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 32 0 0 1 1790' 11 2 12 1 1 15 2 16 21 486 74% 2
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 5 476' 2 0 3 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   44 0 0 4 3362' 34 2 3 4 0 10 1 32 42 1514 75% 78
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Germany 4 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayer Leverkusen 7 0 0 2 616' 6 0 1 3 0 3 0 4 8 268 71% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 32 0 0 2 2656' 27 2 2 1 0 7 1 28 34 1246 76% 78
2015/2016   18 0 0 1 801' 5 0 5 1 0 0 0 8 10 182 72% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Bayer Leverkusen 4 79' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 14 0 0 1 722' 5 0 4 1 0 0 0 8 10 182 72% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2