Joao Novais vs Andre Geraldes - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
6
Midfield
179 cm
70 kg
32 years (1993-07-10)
Portugal Portugal
Player profile
18
Defence
181 cm
70 kg
35 years (1991-05-02)
Portugal Portugal
Statistics of current season Andre Geraldes
Change league: All leagues Cup Liga ZON Sagres Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Joao Novais
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   0 0 0 1 0 3 2 0 0 22 91% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Rio Ave 0 0 0 ' 1 0 3 2 0 0 22 91% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Rio Ave 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   17 0 0 2 2472' 17 0 14 3 0 28 7 0 19 619 82% 2
Cup Cup Cup Rio Ave 2 0 0 2 236' 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 3 48 85% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Rio Ave 15 0 0 0 2236' 15 0 13 2 0 26 7 0 16 571 81% 2
2023/2024   23 5 2 2 3413' 23 0 17 7 0 46 17 0 23 831 77% 2
Cup Cup Cup Alanyaspor 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Alanyaspor 23 5 2 2 3413' 23 0 17 7 0 46 17 0 23 831 77% 2
2022/2023   25 6 4 3 2631' 24 5 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division Al Bataeh 25 6 4 3 2631' 24 5 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2021/2022   39 3 0 7 3846' 25 13 8 7 0 24 10 13 28 704 82% 1
Cup Cup Cup Alanyaspor 4 0 0 0 392' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Alanyaspor 34 3 0 7 3454' 22 13 7 6 0 24 10 13 28 704 82% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   48 3 2 2 3454' 14 9 22 4 0 14 5 21 26 591 80% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Braga 8 0 0 0 681' 4 2 2 0 0 4 1 5 6 158 81% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Braga 1 77' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 34 2 1 2 2393' 9 6 17 2 0 10 4 16 20 433 79% 0
Cup Cup Cup Braga 4 1 1 0 223' 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Braga 1 0 0 0 80' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   44 0 0 4 3259' 16 4 20 4 1 49 11 27 34 468 82% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 30 0 0 3 2009' 11 1 12 3 1 37 7 23 29 390 83% 0
Cup Cup Cup Braga 1 79' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Braga 11 0 0 1 909' 4 2 6 1 0 12 4 4 5 78 79% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Braga 2 0 0 0 262' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   40 3 0 3 3190' 16 10 14 3 0 39 11 15 29 434 81% 1
Cup Cup Cup Braga 4 1 0 1 345' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Braga 2 1 0 0 348' 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Braga 1 0 0 0 204' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 33 1 0 2 2293' 12 6 12 1 0 39 11 15 29 434 81% 1
2017/2018   33 11 0 0 3823' 26 13 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Rio Ave 31 8 0 0 3507' 24 12 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Rio Ave 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Rio Ave 2 1 0 0 316' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   21 0 0 0 1163' 4 3 9 1 0 7 3 4 8 112 75% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Rio Ave 19 0 0 0 922' 2 2 9 1 0 7 3 4 8 112 75% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rio Ave 2 0 0 0 241' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   27 2 0 0 1660' 7 5 10 5 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Rio Ave 4 110' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Rio Ave 23 2 0 0 1550' 7 5 9 5 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   32 4 0 0 1149' 0 10 7 0 2 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Leixoes 32 4 0 0 1149' 0 10 7 0 2 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   33 1 1 0 1566' 3 6 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Leixoes 32 1 1 0 1566' 3 6 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Leixoes 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Andre Geraldes
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   22 0 0 0 2129' 22 0 2 9 0 1 1 0 13 650 82% 1
Cup Cup Cup Casa Pia 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Casa Pia 21 0 0 0 2039' 21 0 2 8 0 1 1 0 13 650 82% 1
2024/2025   14 0 0 1 1500' 14 0 3 5 0 3 1 0 12 442 86% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Casa Pia 13 0 0 1 1410' 13 0 3 5 0 3 1 0 12 442 86% 1
Cup Cup Cup Casa Pia 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   7 0 0 0 845' 7 0 3 2 0 3 0 0 3 221 55% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Casa Pia 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Casa Pia 5 0 0 0 665' 5 0 3 2 0 3 0 0 3 221 55% 0
2022/2023   2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Ligat-Al Ligat-Al Ligat-Al Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Ligat-Al Ligat-Al Ligat-Al Maccabi Haifa 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Maccabi Tel Aviv 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2021/2022   2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   17 1171' 11 0 2 0 0 1 0 49 80% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League APOEL Nicosia 3 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 49 80% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division APOEL Nicosia 12 781' 7 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   4 149' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 59' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   41 0 0 1 2942' 30 1 3 4 0 0 0 1 0 16 75% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Sporting Gijon 1 0' 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 16 75% 0
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Sporting Gijon 40 0 0 1 2942' 30 1 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   26 0 0 0 2264' 18 4 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Belenenses 26 0 0 0 2264' 18 4 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   29 0 0 0 2610' 29 0 0 1 0 1 0 15 22 423 72% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Setubal 14 0 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 1 0 1 0 15 22 423 72% 0
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 14 1260' 14 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Vitoria de Setubal 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   40 0 0 0 2790' 31 0 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Belenenses 10 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Belenenses 30 0 0 0 2520' 28 0 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   18 0 0 0 74' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sporting CP 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 14 0 0 0 74' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   13 0 0 0 1036' 11 0 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Belenenses 13 0 0 0 1036' 11 0 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   32 0 0 0 1356' 11 5 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Istanbul Basaksehir 32 0 0 0 1356' 11 5 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Aves 0 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Aves 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2