Leon Bailey vs Jan Niklas Beste - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
31
Midfield
181 cm
70 kg
28 years (1997-08-09)
Jamaica Jamaica
Player profile
19
Midfield
Unknown Unknown
Images
Statistics of current season Leon Bailey
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Europa League Premier League Coppa Italia World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Friendlies CONCACAF Gold Cup EURO U-21 Premier League Summer Series
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Jan Niklas Beste
Change league: All leagues 1. Bundesliga DFB Pokal Europa League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Leon Bailey
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   13 2 0 3 1736' 13 0 9 2 0 30 10 0 17 374 74% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 135' 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 20 75% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aston Villa 1 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 1 11 82% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Roma 0 0 1 ' 0 0 3 1 0 1 22 73% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 2 0 0 1 304' 2 0 2 1 0 6 1 0 4 121 79% 1
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 1 170' 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 16 75% 0
World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Jamaica 1 0 0 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 1 40 78% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Aston Villa 4 0 0 0 470' 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0% 0
CONCACAF Gold Cup CONCACAF Gold Cup CONCACAF Gold Cup Jamaica 3 1 0 0 427' 3 0 2 1 0 10 3 0 4 73 70% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Roma 1 0 0 0 140' 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 59 81% 1
2024/2025   28 2 0 3 3882' 28 0 21 5 0 51 16 0 30 668 78% 4
Champions League Champions League Champions League Aston Villa 6 1 0 1 812' 6 0 4 1 0 9 3 0 8 150 77% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 3 0 0 0 410' 3 0 2 0 0 6 5 0 2 87 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 15 1 0 2 2087' 15 0 12 3 0 28 6 0 18 352 77% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 2 320' 2 0 2 5 2 0 1 43 77% 0
CONCACAF Nations League 1 Jamaica 2 0 0 0 253' 2 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 1 36 67% 0
2023/2024   45 15 0 16 6146' 40 4 30 8 0 95 34 0 54 1159 77% 14
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 1 121' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 7 71% 0
CONCACAF Nations League 1 Jamaica 5 1 0 0 540' 5 0 1 1 0 14 3 0 12 109 72% 1
Europa Conference League Aston Villa 12 4 0 6 1624' 10 2 7 1 0 27 12 0 12 304 78% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 2 0 0 0 337' 2 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 3 47 74% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 25 10 0 10 3524' 22 2 19 5 0 51 18 0 26 692 77% 11
2022/2023   35 5 0 4 4412' 27 19 10 5 0 26 10 22 18 341 69% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 1 0 0 59' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 33 4 0 4 4263' 26 19 9 4 0 26 10 22 18 341 69% 6
2021/2022   26 2 1 2 2186' 11 7 11 5 0 13 7 10 10 180 77% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 22 1 0 2 1649' 7 5 11 3 0 13 7 7 9 160 79% 2
World cup World cup World cup Jamaica 4 1 1 0 537' 4 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 1 20 55% 2
2020/2021   41 15 0 10 4506' 33 15 7 7 0 54 35 24 48 808 77% 9
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 31 9 0 8 3308' 25 10 5 6 0 38 21 19 40 637 78% 9
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 2 1 0 0 324' 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 20 70% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Bayer Leverkusen 8 5 0 2 874' 6 4 2 0 0 15 13 5 7 151 74% 0
2019/2020   35 7 0 3 3509' 16 15 17 0 2 31 13 14 21 297 74% 6
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 23 5 0 3 2423' 12 11 10 0 2 26 11 11 17 245 75% 5
Europa League Europa League Europa League Bayer Leverkusen 5 1 0 0 352' 0 0 5 0 0 4 2 2 1 17 71% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 4 1 0 0 396' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayer Leverkusen 3 0 0 0 338' 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 35 71% 0
2018/2019   40 5 0 3 4364' 28 16 11 5 0 72 24 22 37 814 77% 6
Europa League Europa League Europa League Bayer Leverkusen 8 0 0 2 864' 6 3 2 1 0 16 7 4 3 245 80% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 2 169' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 30 5 0 1 3331' 21 13 8 4 0 56 17 18 34 569 75% 6
2017/2018   38 12 0 6 3697' 27 11 7 3 0 66 28 24 31 629 76% 5
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 33 9 0 6 3249' 25 10 5 2 0 66 28 24 31 629 76% 5
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 5 3 0 0 448' 2 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   46 9 2 7 4630' 31 12 12 4 1 28 17 7 14 212 72% 1
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 19 2 0 5 2258' 17 8 2 3 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayer Leverkusen 2 165' 0 0 2 3 1 0 0 6 83% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 4 0 0 0 378' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 9 0 0 0 589' 0 0 8 1 0 6 3 2 4 40 68% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Genk 12 7 2 2 1240' 11 3 0 0 0 19 13 5 10 166 73% 0
2015/2016   42 7 0 0 5015' 32 23 6 5 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 5 1 0 0 272' 1 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 37 6 0 0 4743' 31 21 6 5 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Jan Niklas Beste
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   38 3 0 7 5590' 38 0 28 6 0 41 19 0 64 843 78% 8
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Freiburg 21 2 0 3 2904' 21 0 14 5 0 24 14 0 36 493 75% 5
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Freiburg 4 0 0 0 780' 4 0 4 0 0 6 1 0 4 74 86% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Freiburg 13 1 0 4 1906' 13 0 10 1 0 11 4 0 24 276 80% 3
2024/2025   8 2 0 4 915' 8 0 4 3 0 22 10 0 26 443 76% 3
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 2 2 0 0 226' 2 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 1 59 22% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Freiburg 0 0 1 ' 0 0 6 2 0 6 71 86% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 0 0 2 ' 0 0 2 2 0 4 44 82% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 5 0 0 1 532' 5 0 2 3 0 8 3 0 13 240 85% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 1 0 0 0 157' 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 2 29 76% 0
2023/2024   32 8 0 12 5115' 32 0 27 4 0 50 19 0 54 644 64% 4
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FC Heidenheim 31 8 0 12 4964' 31 0 26 4 0 49 19 0 51 623 66% 4
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FC Heidenheim 1 151' 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 21 0% 0
2022/2023   35 12 3 12 5369' 35 26 2 4 0 55 26 36 56 730 71% 6
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FC Heidenheim 1 0 0 0 150' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga FC Heidenheim 34 12 3 12 5219' 34 25 2 4 0 55 26 36 56 730 71% 6
2021/2022   29 5 0 5 3785' 24 16 4 7 0 36 21 34 41 404 73% 8
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Jahn Regensburg 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Jahn Regensburg 27 4 0 5 3575' 22 16 4 6 0 36 21 34 41 404 73% 8
2020/2021   23 2 0 1 1851' 9 5 9 2 1 7 4 12 23 256 70% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Jahn Regensburg 2 0 0 0 285' 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 3 25 84% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Jahn Regensburg 21 2 0 1 1566' 8 4 8 1 1 7 4 10 20 231 68% 1
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Bochum 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   9 0 0 0 589' 5 1 1 2 0 1 1 8 2 124 82% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Emmen 9 0 0 0 589' 5 1 1 2 0 1 1 8 2 124 82% 0
2018/2019   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Regionalliga Regionalliga Regionalliga Werder Bremen II 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Dortmund 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Borussia Dortmund 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2