Moses Simon vs Arnaud Nordin - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
27
Midfield
168 cm
66 kg
30 years (1995-07-12)
Nigeria Nigeria
Player profile
70
Forward
27 years (1998-06-17)
France France
Images
Statistics of current season Moses Simon
Change league: All leagues Ligue 1 FA Cup Friendlies World Cup Qualification Africa Africa Cup of Nations World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Arnaud Nordin
Change league: All leagues 1. Bundesliga DFB Pokal Ligue 1 Europa Conference League Club Friendlies Friendlies Summer Olympics Toulon Tournament
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Moses Simon
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   34 5 0 6 4992' 34 0 25 0 0 33 10 0 19 477 84% 10
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Paris FC 25 3 0 3 3985' 25 0 23 0 0 33 10 0 18 460 85% 10
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Nigeria 2 2 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Nigeria 7 0 0 3 797' 7 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 17 76% 0
2024/2025   32 8 4 10 4385' 32 0 19 2 0 45 17 0 53 587 76% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nantes 1 159' 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 19 68% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 31 8 4 10 4226' 31 0 18 2 0 44 17 0 50 568 76% 9
2023/2024   21 3 1 5 2317' 21 0 6 0 0 34 13 0 29 382 75% 5
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 21 3 1 5 2317' 21 0 6 0 0 34 13 0 29 382 75% 5
2022/2023   47 7 2 4 5763' 37 26 8 3 0 20 8 10 22 471 76% 2
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 4 2 1 0 464' 3 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nantes 3 0 0 0 210' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nantes 8 0 0 0 1000' 5 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 92% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Freiburg 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 32 5 1 4 4089' 28 18 3 3 0 20 8 10 22 447 75% 2
2021/2022   39 6 0 8 4924' 33 24 1 3 0 35 20 18 27 616 74% 6
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 35 6 0 8 4383' 29 22 1 3 0 31 18 14 26 571 75% 4
Supercup Supercup Supercup Nantes 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nantes 3 0 0 0 451' 3 2 0 0 0 4 2 4 1 45 69% 2
2020/2021   36 6 1 6 4718' 30 22 6 2 0 17 11 15 20 430 74% 3
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 33 6 1 5 4294' 28 20 5 2 0 16 10 12 18 379 73% 3
France Promotion/Relegation 1 Nantes 2 0 0 1 342' 2 2 0 0 0 1 1 3 2 51 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nantes 1 82' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2022   2 0 0 0 225' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Nigeria 2 0 0 0 225' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   8 0 0 0 1077' 7 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 2 0 0 0 246' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Nigeria 6 0 0 0 831' 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   30 9 0 7 3168' 28 7 2 2 0 44 17 10 23 464 78% 8
League Cup League Cup League Cup Nantes 2 3 0 0 245' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nantes 26 5 0 5 2779' 25 6 1 2 0 44 17 10 23 464 78% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nantes 2 1 0 2 144' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   34 1 0 1 2053' 10 5 11 1 0 19 6 10 14 221 72% 2
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Levante 2 180' 2 0 0 4 1 2 8 73 73% 2
La Liga La Liga La Liga Levante 32 1 0 1 1873' 8 5 11 1 0 15 5 8 6 148 72% 0
2017/2018   36 7 3 4 3961' 32 11 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Gent 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 30 6 3 4 3291' 28 9 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Gent 2 0 0 0 227' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 2 1 0 0 263' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   47 5 1 4 4850' 33 17 9 2 0 8 2 5 5 149 79% 3
Europa League Europa League Europa League Gent 13 0 0 1 1205' 8 5 2 0 0 8 2 5 5 149 79% 3
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 32 5 1 3 3402' 24 11 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Gent 2 0 0 0 243' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   7 2 0 0 509' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Nigeria 7 2 0 0 509' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   51 3 0 1 4580' 23 22 14 2 0 3 3 1 2 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Gent 8 0 0 1 732' 4 4 1 1 0 3 3 1 2 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 3 0 0 0 151' 0 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Gent 4 0 0 0 81' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 36 3 0 0 3616' 19 15 13 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   42 17 0 0 4018' 31 10 6 2 2 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Trencin 4 3 0 0 90' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Trencin 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Gent 2 0 0 0 70' 0 0 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 17 7 0 0 1912' 13 6 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Trencin 19 6 0 0 1946' 18 3 1 1 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   14 7 0 0 1270' 12 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Trencin 14 7 0 0 1270' 12 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Arnaud Nordin
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   17 6 0 2 2363' 17 0 12 2 0 38 7 0 37 379 80% 4
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 6 0 0 0 806' 6 0 4 0 0 13 2 0 13 160 81% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 5 33 85% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 8 1 0 2 1225' 8 0 7 1 0 19 4 0 16 139 79% 1
Europa Conference League FSV Mainz 2 0 0 0 242' 2 0 1 1 0 4 1 0 3 47 77% 2
Club Friendlies FSV Mainz 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies FSV Mainz 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   15 4 1 1 1883' 15 0 8 2 0 32 13 0 45 329 77% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 3 33 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Montpellier 1 152' 1 0 1 3 0 0 2 8 50% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Montpellier 14 4 1 1 1731' 14 0 7 2 0 28 13 0 40 288 77% 1
2023/2024   18 5 0 3 2367' 17 1 11 2 1 31 14 0 42 364 77% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Montpellier 1 0 0 0 161' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 14 79% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Montpellier 17 5 0 3 2206' 16 1 10 1 1 31 14 0 41 350 77% 1
2022/2023   37 9 0 3 4745' 30 21 8 4 0 41 21 13 66 483 78% 2
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Montpellier 37 9 0 3 4745' 30 21 8 4 0 41 21 13 66 483 78% 2
2021/2022   39 6 0 4 4227' 21 18 18 4 0 36 22 17 53 515 82% 6
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Saint-Etienne 36 4 0 4 3920' 20 17 16 4 0 32 19 16 48 481 82% 3
France Promotion/Relegation 1 Saint-Etienne 2 0 0 0 261' 1 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 5 34 82% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Saint-Etienne 1 2 0 0 46' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   35 4 0 4 3986' 21 20 12 1 0 30 11 11 38 397 83% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Saint-Etienne 1 0 0 0 161' 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 34 88% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Saint-Etienne 34 4 0 4 3825' 20 19 12 1 0 28 10 10 38 363 82% 1
2019/2020   37 4 0 0 2907' 15 8 13 2 0 22 9 14 42 286 84% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 France U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Saint-Etienne 6 0 0 0 646' 4 2 2 0 0 9 3 1 11 100 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Saint-Etienne 3 2 0 0 336' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Saint-Etienne 26 1 0 0 1844' 9 5 9 2 0 13 6 13 31 186 84% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Saint-Etienne 2 81' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   39 3 0 1 2985' 13 11 14 2 0 41 19 13 35 257 85% 1
League Cup League Cup League Cup Saint-Etienne 1 0 0 0 190' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Saint-Etienne 36 3 0 1 2705' 11 10 14 2 0 41 19 13 35 257 85% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Saint-Etienne 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   32 6 0 0 3755' 25 16 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nancy 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Nancy 1 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Nancy 30 4 0 0 3545' 23 16 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   27 2 0 0 1823' 7 5 12 1 0 10 4 4 21 179 81% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Saint-Etienne 2 87' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Saint-Etienne 18 2 0 0 1379' 5 3 10 1 0 9 4 2 16 159 81% 1
League Cup League Cup League Cup Saint-Etienne 1 0 0 0 145' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Saint-Etienne 6 0 0 0 212' 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 5 20 80% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2