Nicolas Pepe vs Costa - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
19
Midfield
175 cm
70 kg
30 years (1995-05-29)
France France
Player profile
12
Forward
Portugal Portugal
Images
Statistics of current season Nicolas Pepe
Change league: All leagues La Liga Copa del Rey Champions League World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Costa
Change league: All leagues La Liga Copa del Rey Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Nicolas Pepe
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   45 10 1 7 5751' 45 0 23 6 0 91 34 0 60 1168 80% 15
La Liga La Liga La Liga Villarreal 26 8 1 6 3319' 26 0 13 4 0 59 24 0 41 826 82% 14
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Villarreal 2 295' 2 0 1 8 1 0 2 93 81% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Villarreal 8 0 0 1 972' 8 0 4 1 0 19 6 0 13 190 78% 1
World Cup Qualification Africa Ivory Coast 3 0 0 0 451' 3 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Ivory Coast 2 1 0 0 354' 2 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 1 37 89% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies New Zealand 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Villarreal 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 3 22 0% 0
2024/2025   15 3 0 6 2083' 15 0 10 3 0 39 17 0 25 575 84% 8
La Liga La Liga La Liga Villarreal 15 3 0 6 2083' 15 0 10 3 0 39 17 0 25 575 84% 8
La Liga La Liga La Liga Celta Vigo 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   14 6 0 2 1831' 14 0 8 0 0 26 13 0 16 461 84% 2
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Trabzonspor 13 5 0 2 1651' 13 0 7 0 0 24 11 0 16 447 87% 2
Cup Cup Cup Trabzonspor 1 1 0 0 180' 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 14 0% 0
2022/2023   22 8 3 0 2183' 17 7 2 2 0 28 14 12 29 556 84% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League Nice 2 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 2 1 32 88% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 20 6 3 0 2183' 17 7 2 2 0 27 14 10 28 524 84% 5
2021/2022   40 3 0 6 1839' 8 0 15 0 0 17 8 8 4 315 84% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 3 2 0 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 37 1 0 3 1569' 5 0 15 0 0 17 8 8 4 315 84% 4
2020/2021   53 16 2 5 4837' 30 12 16 1 1 55 26 17 38 858 83% 6
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 35 10 1 1 2844' 16 7 13 1 1 26 14 8 14 400 82% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Arsenal 14 6 1 4 1467' 10 4 3 0 0 22 10 6 13 361 83% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 18 89% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 2 0 0 0 316' 2 1 0 0 0 5 1 3 8 79 82% 1
2019/2021   9 1 0 0 844' 6 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Ivory Coast 6 0 0 0 615' 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World cup World cup World cup Ivory Coast 3 1 0 0 229' 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   51 8 2 10 4670' 29 15 13 4 0 64 24 16 48 742 81% 6
Europa League Europa League Europa League Arsenal 7 2 0 2 485' 2 0 4 0 0 8 3 1 5 94 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 6 1 1 2 771' 5 4 0 0 0 6 3 1 6 66 71% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 37 5 1 6 3384' 22 11 9 4 0 50 18 14 37 582 82% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   42 23 9 11 4441' 39 9 2 1 0 118 61 25 106 959 79% 11
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 38 22 9 11 4197' 37 9 1 1 0 118 61 25 106 959 79% 11
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lille 3 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Lille 1 64' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   45 15 1 7 4541' 36 10 7 5 0 64 27 28 83 899 81% 26
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Ivory Coast 4 1 0 0 520' 3 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lille 2 1 0 0 159' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 39 13 1 7 3862' 32 8 5 5 0 64 27 28 83 899 81% 26
2016/2017   41 3 0 2 3693' 14 12 25 2 0 40 12 23 28 437 77% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Angers 5 0 0 1 614' 3 3 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Angers 1 52' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Angers 35 3 0 1 3027' 11 9 22 2 0 40 12 23 28 437 77% 5
2015/2017   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Ivory Coast 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   3 8 1 0 30' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Orleans 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Orleans 2 1 0 0 30' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National National National Orleans 7 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   10 3 0 0 642' 1 1 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Angers 8 0 0 0 569' 1 1 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Angers 1 3 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Angers 1 73' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Costa
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   33 7 0 2 3996' 33 0 14 10 0 39 17 0 71 1312 81% 6
La Liga La Liga La Liga Mallorca 30 7 0 2 3634' 30 0 12 10 0 37 15 0 66 1170 80% 6
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Mallorca 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 78 90% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Portugal 2 272' 2 0 2 1 1 0 2 64 89% 0
2024/2025   31 0 0 2 3328' 31 0 7 10 1 31 8 0 64 1440 81% 2
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Portugal 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 12 92% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Mallorca 31 0 0 2 3328' 31 0 7 10 1 31 8 0 63 1412 81% 2
Supercup Mallorca 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 75% 0
2023/2024   32 1 0 1 3608' 29 2 11 9 0 23 3 0 58 1170 74% 5
La Liga La Liga La Liga Mallorca 29 1 0 1 3083' 26 2 9 8 0 22 3 0 49 1056 74% 5
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Mallorca 3 0 0 0 525' 3 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 9 114 66% 0
2022/2023   5 0 0 1 639' 4 1 3 1 0 4 1 0 5 164 82% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Almeria 5 0 0 1 639' 4 1 3 1 0 4 1 0 5 164 82% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2