Massadio Haidara statistics

Squad Kocaelispor
Hide squad
Show squad
Player profile
Massadio Haidara
21
Defence
179 cm
75 kg
33 years (1992-12-02)
Senegal Senegal
Statistics of current season Massadio Haidara
Change league: All leagues Cup Super Lig World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Last updated: 9 may 2026 18:56 UTC
Info
Massadio Haidara plays the position Defence, is 33 years old and 179cm tall, weights 75kg.
In the current club Kocaelispor played 1 seasons, during this time he played 22 matches and scored 0 goals.

How many goals has Massadio Haidara scored this season?
In the current season Massadio Haidara scored 0 goals.

0 goals in national team( World Cup Qualification Africa).
In the club he scored 0 goals ( Cup, Super Lig). Massadio Haidara this seasons has also noted 1 assists, played 2443 minutes, with 22 times he played game in first line.

Massadio Haidara shots an average of 0 goals per game in club competitions.
Last season his average was 0 goals per game, he scored 0 goals in 28 club matches.

In the current season for Kocaelispor Massadio Haidara gave a total of 10 shots, of which 3 were shots on goal. Passes completed Massadio Haidara is 82 percent.
Statistics Massadio Haidara
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   24 0 0 2 2623' 24 0 7 5 0 10 3 0 33 645 82% 4
Cup Cup Cup Kocaelispor 1 148' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Kocaelispor 21 0 0 1 2295' 21 0 6 4 0 10 3 0 33 645 82% 4
World Cup Qualification Africa Mali 2 0 0 1 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   28 0 0 0 2836' 28 0 5 6 2 12 1 0 61 933 81% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Brest 21 0 0 0 2136' 21 0 4 3 2 10 1 0 45 682 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brest 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 50% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Brest 7 0 0 0 700' 7 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 16 232 81% 0
Europa Conference League Lens 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 11 91% 0
2023/2024   9 0 0 1 1165' 9 0 5 3 0 5 0 0 15 500 81% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Lens 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 55 78% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 7 0 0 1 896' 7 0 4 1 0 3 0 0 7 370 80% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Lens 1 0 0 0 179' 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 6 75 87% 0
2022/2023   36 0 0 1 3293' 19 7 15 5 0 12 0 14 20 745 86% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 1 0 0 0 154' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Mali 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 33 0 0 1 3049' 17 6 15 5 0 12 0 14 20 745 86% 4
2021/2022   32 1 0 1 2195' 12 7 8 5 1 5 2 19 10 520 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 31 1 0 1 2195' 12 7 8 5 1 5 2 19 10 520 85% 0
2020/2021   31 2 0 1 2700' 24 5 2 6 0 10 3 26 29 812 82% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 1 74' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 30 2 0 1 2626' 24 5 1 6 0 10 3 26 29 812 82% 1
2019/2022   2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Mali 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Mali 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   22 1 0 3 2030' 19 3 2 4 0 9 2 31 45 467 76% 2
League Cup League Cup League Cup Lens 1 0 0 0 156' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Lens 21 1 0 3 1874' 18 2 2 4 0 9 2 31 45 467 76% 2
2018/2019   38 0 0 0 3632' 36 5 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Lens 34 0 0 0 3114' 32 4 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Lens 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
France Promotion/Relegation 1 Lens 2 0 0 0 308' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   10 177' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 100% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Mali 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 2 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 7 87' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 100% 0
2016/2017   7 0 0 0 339' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 2 0 0 0 326' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Newcastle United 5 13' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   10 0 0 0 763' 6 2 1 1 0 3 0 50 10 187 78% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 1 0 0 0 78' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 9 0 0 0 685' 6 1 1 1 0 3 0 50 10 187 78% 0
2014/2015   29 0 0 1 1711' 15 2 3 2 0 7 1 12 23 455 78% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 4 0 0 0 258' 2 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 24 0 0 1 1363' 12 2 2 0 0 7 1 12 23 455 78% 1
2013/2014   29 0 0 0 1001' 4 8 1 2 0 3 1 5 5 126 83% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 1 0 0 0 166' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 28 0 0 0 835' 3 7 1 2 0 3 1 5 5 126 83% 0
2012/2013   28 0 0 1 2433' 23 5 2 5 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Newcastle United 5 0 0 0 427' 4 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nancy 17 0 0 1 1635' 17 2 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Valenciennes 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 6 0 0 0 371' 2 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   25 0 0 0 1856' 19 2 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nancy 25 0 0 0 1856' 19 2 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   15 0 0 0 860' 7 1 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nancy 15 0 0 0 860' 7 1 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
Game log
may 2026
FT
Finished
93'
17:00
45(85%)
FT
Finished
94'
17:00
30(73%)
april 2026
FT
Finished
94'
11:30
2
34(85%)
FT
Finished
99'
14:00
2
43(76%)
FT
Finished
95'
17:00
14(77%)
march 2026
FT
Finished
93'
13:00
6(50%)
february 2026
FT
Finished
94'
17:00
48'
18(89%)
FT
Finished
94'
11:30
x1
75'
24(87%)
FT
Finished
98'
14:00
1/1
13(85%)
FT
Finished
94'
17:00
40(68%)
january 2026
FT
Finished
92'
14:00
32(81%)
FT
Finished
96'
14:00
1/2
25(96%)
december 2025
FT
Finished
94'
17:00
25(84%)
FT
Finished
97'
14:00
55(84%)
FT
Finished
94'
14:00
1
42(72%)
november 2025
FT
Finished
93'
17:00
1/1
42(98%)
FT
Finished
97'
11:30
1
39(86%)
october 2025
FT
Finished
99'
14:00
20(85%)
september 2025
FT
Finished
98'
14:00
FT
Finished
94'
16:00
10(90%)
august 2025
FT
Finished
95'
18:30
24(88%)
FT
Finished
94'
16:00
30(80%)
FT
Finished
96'
18:30
34(74%)
may 2025
FT
Finished
97'
19:00
6(67%)

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2