Sam Byram vs Drăgușin - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
25
Defence
183 cm
71 kg
32 years (1993-06-09)
England England
Player profile
3
Defence
Romania Romania
Images
Statistics of current season Sam Byram
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Premier League FA Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Drăgușin
Change league: All leagues Premier League Champions League FA Cup Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Substitutes
Statistics Sam Byram
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   3 0 0 0 417' 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 90 58% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Leeds 1 191' 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 55 91% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leeds 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 50% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Leeds 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 32 0% 0
2024/2025   19 1 0 1 2570' 19 0 12 5 0 16 4 0 16 833 83% 5
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 16 1 0 1 2159' 16 0 10 4 0 15 4 0 13 767 83% 5
Championship Championship Championship Plymouth 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 2 257' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 36 86% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Leeds 1 0 0 0 154' 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 3 30 87% 0
2023/2024   27 2 0 1 3556' 27 0 16 3 0 23 5 0 22 1218 69% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 2 382' 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 134 87% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Leeds 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 25 2 0 1 3174' 25 0 14 3 0 23 5 0 19 1027 70% 6
2022/2023   17 1 0 0 1471' 11 4 4 5 0 4 2 11 10 691 77% 0
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 17 1 0 0 1471' 11 4 4 5 0 4 2 11 10 691 77% 0
2021/2022   25 0 0 0 1478' 13 1 4 4 0 6 2 13 5 469 77% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Norwich 23 0 0 0 1298' 11 1 4 3 0 5 2 10 4 409 77% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 60 75% 0
2019/2020   29 0 0 0 1961' 18 3 2 4 0 15 2 16 8 495 78% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Norwich 26 0 0 0 1605' 15 2 2 4 0 15 2 16 8 495 78% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 1 0 0 0 176' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   8 0 0 0 864' 8 2 0 3 0 3 0 8 7 190 77% 0
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 6 0 0 0 615' 6 1 0 3 0 3 0 8 7 190 77% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 2 0 0 0 249' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   17 0 0 0 1024' 7 2 3 1 0 3 0 4 1 55 62% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 12 0 0 0 454' 2 1 3 1 0 3 0 4 1 55 62% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 2 0 0 0 300' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   27 0 0 1 1908' 17 2 5 7 1 8 0 20 13 435 70% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 22 0 0 1 1548' 13 2 5 7 1 8 0 20 13 435 70% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League West Ham 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   34 3 0 1 2756' 19 6 8 10 0 0 0 7 4 98 73% 2
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 25 3 0 1 2368' 16 6 6 7 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 7 0 0 0 193' 2 0 1 3 0 0 0 7 4 98 73% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leeds 1 105' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   42 3 0 1 3739' 36 3 3 8 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leeds 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 41 3 0 1 3739' 36 3 3 8 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   30 0 0 3 2292' 17 3 8 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 30 0 0 3 2292' 17 3 8 3 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   47 4 0 0 4293' 45 1 2 6 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leeds 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 44 3 0 0 4023' 42 1 2 6 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Drăgușin
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   7 0 0 0 848' 7 0 3 0 0 5 2 0 1 264 77% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 5 0 0 0 540' 5 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 1 238 78% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 1 156' 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 26 69% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Romania 1 152' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   31 1 0 0 3239' 31 0 6 5 1 8 3 0 19 1690 85% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Tottenham 4 360' 4 0 0 1 1 0 1 214 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 1 0 0 0 211' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 58 79% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 14 0 0 0 1439' 14 0 3 1 0 5 1 0 10 827 85% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Romania 6 1 0 0 689' 6 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 4 263 85% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 328 87% 0
2023/2024   25 2 0 1 2319' 25 0 1 2 0 18 4 0 21 1137 81% 1
Serie A Serie A Serie A Genoa 19 2 0 1 1710' 19 0 0 1 0 17 4 0 15 683 80% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Genoa 2 249' 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 89 62% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 365 88% 1
2022/2023   4 360' 4 0 0 2 1 0 3 156 91% 0
Serie B Serie B Serie B Genoa 4 360' 4 0 0 2 1 0 3 156 91% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2