Sheyi Ojo vs Blanco Sánchez - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
17
Defence
177 cm
64 kg
28 years (1997-06-19)
England England
Player profile
11
Midfield
Spain Spain
Images
Statistics of current season Sheyi Ojo
Change league: All leagues PrvaLiga Cup Europa Conference League Friendlies Club Friendlies Scottish Communities League Cup Champions Cup World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Blanco Sánchez
Change league: All leagues Europa Conference League PrvaLiga Cup Champions League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Sheyi Ojo
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   27 5 1 4 3230' 27 0 11 7 0 38 17 0 54 873 0% 3
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga Maribor 27 3 1 4 3230' 27 0 11 6 0 38 17 0 54 873 0% 3
Cup Cup Cup Maribor 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League Maribor 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Maribor 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   21 2 0 2 2186' 21 0 4 8 1 5 3 0 27 657 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Maribor 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga Maribor 20 1 0 2 2096' 20 0 4 7 1 5 3 0 27 657 0% 0
2023/2024   17 1 0 1 1919' 17 0 6 4 0 37 15 0 39 520 77% 5
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Kortrijk 17 1 0 1 1919' 17 0 6 4 0 36 15 0 38 507 79% 4
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Cardiff 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 1 12 0% 0
Playoff Kortrijk 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0% 1
2022/2023   48 2 0 0 4674' 26 21 13 3 0 28 11 16 43 405 82% 13
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 2 1 0 0 354' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 46 1 0 0 4320' 24 19 13 3 0 28 11 16 43 405 82% 13
2021/2022   26 1 0 2 2288' 12 11 6 0 0 5 3 6 13 215 80% 4
Premier Reserve League Liverpool U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 26 0 0 2 2288' 12 11 6 0 0 5 3 6 13 215 80% 4
2020/2021   45 5 0 7 4889' 25 19 17 5 0 23 13 21 41 465 82% 5
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 44 5 0 7 4811' 25 19 16 5 0 23 13 21 39 458 82% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 78' 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 7 71% 0
2019/2020   37 5 0 5 3318' 18 10 14 2 0 7 4 4 5 48 79% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 15 4 0 2 1443' 9 5 3 1 0 7 4 4 5 48 79% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 21 1 0 3 1842' 9 5 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 1 33' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   25 1 0 2 1679' 6 3 12 0 0 14 7 3 10 57 75% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Reims 1 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 22 0 0 0 1269' 3 2 12 0 0 14 7 3 10 57 75% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reims 2 0 0 2 290' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   25 4 0 2 2994' 19 13 5 3 0 34 20 17 25 286 84% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fulham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 23 4 0 2 2838' 18 13 4 3 0 34 20 17 25 286 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 1 66' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   2 0 0 0 166' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Liverpool 2 0 0 0 166' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   35 4 0 5 2720' 10 8 18 3 0 5 1 3 8 138 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 8 0 0 3 912' 5 3 3 0 0 5 1 3 8 138 87% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Liverpool 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 19 2 0 2 1592' 5 5 12 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Liverpool 3 1 0 0 216' 0 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   18 0 0 1 1152' 7 4 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 16 0 0 1 1152' 7 4 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Blanco Sánchez
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   19 3 0 4 2243' 19 0 8 2 0 22 9 0 32 566 0% 2
Europa Conference League Olimpija Ljubljana 3 1 0 0 340' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga Olimpija Ljubljana 14 2 0 4 1645' 14 0 6 1 0 22 9 0 32 566 0% 2
Cup Cup Cup Olimpija Ljubljana 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Olimpija Ljubljana 2 258' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Olimpija Ljubljana 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   23 6 0 0 3227' 23 0 18 2 0 27 16 0 21 260 25% 1
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga Olimpija Ljubljana 15 2 0 0 2206' 15 0 13 1 0 14 8 0 13 182 0% 1
Cup Cup Cup Olimpija Ljubljana 3 1 0 0 316' 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Olimpija Ljubljana 5 3 0 0 705' 5 0 4 1 0 13 8 0 8 78 83% 0
2023/2024   1 0 0 0 159' 1 0 1 0 0 16 3 0 10 81 78% 0
Serie B Serie B Serie B Como 1 0 0 0 159' 1 0 1 0 0 10 2 0 4 41 76% 0
Serie B Serie B Serie B Reggiana 0 0 0 ' 0 0 6 1 0 6 40 80% 0
2022/2023   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 100% 0
Serie B Serie B Serie B Como 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 100% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2