Sheyi Ojo vs Hofer - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
17
Defence
177 cm
64 kg
28 years (1997-06-19)
England England
Player profile
44
Defence
Austria Austria
Images
Statistics of current season Sheyi Ojo
Change league: All leagues Cup Europa Conference League PrvaLiga Friendlies Club Friendlies Scottish Communities League Cup Champions Cup World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Hofer
Change league: All leagues PrvaLiga Cup Friendlies U-21 Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Sheyi Ojo
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   27 5 1 4 3230' 27 0 11 7 0 38 17 0 54 873 0% 3
Cup Cup Cup Maribor 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League Maribor 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga Maribor 27 3 1 4 3230' 27 0 11 6 0 38 17 0 54 873 0% 3
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Maribor 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   21 2 0 2 2186' 21 0 4 8 1 5 3 0 27 657 0% 0
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga Maribor 20 1 0 2 2096' 20 0 4 7 1 5 3 0 27 657 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Maribor 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   17 1 0 1 1919' 17 0 6 4 0 37 15 0 39 520 77% 5
Playoff Kortrijk 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0% 1
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Kortrijk 17 1 0 1 1919' 17 0 6 4 0 36 15 0 38 507 79% 4
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Cardiff 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 1 12 0% 0
2022/2023   48 2 0 0 4674' 26 21 13 3 0 28 11 16 43 405 82% 13
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 2 1 0 0 354' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 46 1 0 0 4320' 24 19 13 3 0 28 11 16 43 405 82% 13
2021/2022   26 1 0 2 2288' 12 11 6 0 0 5 3 6 13 215 80% 4
Premier Reserve League Liverpool U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 26 0 0 2 2288' 12 11 6 0 0 5 3 6 13 215 80% 4
2020/2021   45 5 0 7 4889' 25 19 17 5 0 23 13 21 41 465 82% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 78' 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 7 71% 0
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 44 5 0 7 4811' 25 19 16 5 0 23 13 21 39 458 82% 5
2019/2020   37 5 0 5 3318' 18 10 14 2 0 7 4 4 5 48 79% 4
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 1 33' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 15 4 0 2 1443' 9 5 3 1 0 7 4 4 5 48 79% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 21 1 0 3 1842' 9 5 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   25 1 0 2 1679' 6 3 12 0 0 14 7 3 10 57 75% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Reims 1 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 22 0 0 0 1269' 3 2 12 0 0 14 7 3 10 57 75% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reims 2 0 0 2 290' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   25 4 0 2 2994' 19 13 5 3 0 34 20 17 25 286 84% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fulham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 23 4 0 2 2838' 18 13 4 3 0 34 20 17 25 286 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 1 66' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   2 0 0 0 166' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Liverpool 2 0 0 0 166' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   35 4 0 5 2720' 10 8 18 3 0 5 1 3 8 138 87% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 8 0 0 3 912' 5 3 3 0 0 5 1 3 8 138 87% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Liverpool 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 19 2 0 2 1592' 5 5 12 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Liverpool 3 1 0 0 216' 0 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   18 0 0 1 1152' 7 4 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 16 0 0 1 1152' 7 4 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Hofer
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   13 0 0 0 1216' 13 0 1 3 0 3 0 0 4 551 0% 1
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga Mura 13 0 0 0 1216' 13 0 1 3 0 3 0 0 4 551 0% 1
Cup Cup Cup Mura 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   11 0 0 0 1277' 11 0 4 5 1 6 1 0 5 379 64% 1
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Hartberg 5 0 0 0 538' 5 0 1 3 1 5 0 0 3 214 82% 1
ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga FC Liefering 6 0 0 0 739' 6 0 3 2 0 1 1 0 2 165 40% 0
2023/2024   15 1 0 1 1642' 15 0 5 6 1 10 2 0 6 382 37% 0
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup BW Linz 1 149' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Austria U21 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga BW Linz 4 0 0 0 513' 4 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 2 79 15% 0
ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga FC Liefering 10 1 0 1 980' 10 0 1 5 1 8 2 0 4 303 42% 0
2022/2023   4 0 0 0 419' 4 0 1 2 0 6 2 0 2 124 66% 0
ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga ADEG Erste Liga FC Liefering 4 0 0 0 419' 4 0 1 2 0 6 2 0 2 124 66% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2