Steven Naismith vs Callum McGregor - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
14
Midfield
178 cm
71 kg
39 years (1986-09-14)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
42
Midfield
178 cm
67 kg
32 years (1993-06-14)
Scotland Scotland
Statistics of current season Steven Naismith
Change league: All leagues Premier League Scottish Communities League Cup European Championship Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Statistics of current season Callum McGregor
Change league: All leagues Premier League Champions League William Hill Scottish Cup Scottish Communities League Cup Europa League Friendlies Club Friendlies European Championship Champions Cup Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Steven Naismith
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2022/2023   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   23 6 1 1 1877' 11 4 9 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hearts 23 6 1 1 1877' 11 4 9 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   21 5 0 3 2041' 17 4 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 4 1 0 0 448' 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 17 4 0 3 1593' 14 3 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   22 11 3 3 2328' 22 5 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 19 10 3 3 1906' 19 3 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 1 0 0 0 166' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Scotland 2 1 0 0 256' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   20 4 0 2 1741' 16 2 2 4 0 2 0 4 3 85 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 4 0 0 0 330' 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 4 3 85 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 14 4 0 2 1231' 12 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   44 7 0 3 3377' 23 8 10 4 1 38 17 40 47 944 80% 7
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 34 5 0 3 3027' 20 8 9 4 1 38 17 40 47 944 80% 7
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 2 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 6 50' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   35 5 0 1 3080' 15 13 10 3 0 22 9 27 38 450 74% 9
Capital One Capital One Capital One Everton 4 1 0 0 244' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 17 3 0 0 934' 4 3 6 1 0 6 4 14 15 125 73% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Norwich 14 1 0 1 1902' 11 10 2 2 0 16 5 13 23 325 74% 6
2014/2015   53 11 0 2 5519' 38 16 11 11 0 33 11 39 58 968 75% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Everton 7 2 0 1 767' 6 3 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Scotland 10 3 0 1 1314' 8 7 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 34 6 0 0 3228' 22 6 10 8 0 33 11 39 58 968 75% 9
2013/2014   39 8 0 2 2732' 13 14 8 1 0 35 13 27 30 563 71% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 2 3 0 0 60' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Everton 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 37 4 0 2 2672' 13 14 7 1 0 35 13 27 30 563 71% 1
2012/2013   48 5 0 1 3854' 17 11 21 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 8 1 0 0 500' 4 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 3 84' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 37 4 0 1 3270' 13 11 18 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   11 9 0 0 1014' 11 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 11 9 0 0 1014' 11 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   50 17 0 0 4277' 40 6 5 11 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 31 11 0 0 2897' 28 4 3 9 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 3 3 0 0 300' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 0 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Scotland 8 2 0 0 423' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 6 1 0 0 611' 6 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 2 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   36 4 0 0 2552' 24 6 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 29 3 0 0 2192' 20 6 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 3 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   15 0 0 0 704' 2 0 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 11 0 0 0 529' 1 0 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 1 85' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 2 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   44 6 0 0 2845' 16 7 12 3 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 5 173' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 27 5 0 0 2252' 12 7 9 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   38 19 5 0 3673' 35 4 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 4 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Scotland 1 83' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 37 15 4 0 3590' 35 4 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   37 13 3 0 4021' 32 12 4 9 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 37 13 3 0 4021' 32 12 4 9 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   30 2 0 0 2951' 17 12 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 1 1 0 0 167' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 29 1 0 0 2784' 16 11 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Callum McGregor
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   58 3 0 3 5978' 58 0 9 12 0 56 16 0 20 3436 90% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 36 2 0 3 3525' 36 0 4 9 0 50 14 0 12 2483 93% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 148 91% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 490' 3 0 2 0 0 0 3 48 94% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 4 1 0 0 449' 4 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 71 89% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 10 0 0 0 900' 10 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 565 92% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Celtic 2 314' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 121 0% 0
Club Friendlies Celtic 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   53 10 0 3 5430' 53 0 9 4 0 46 12 0 25 3583 92% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 4 0 0 0 390' 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 84 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 5 2 0 0 620' 5 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 145 94% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 34 8 0 3 3520' 34 0 7 3 0 39 10 0 21 2737 94% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 10 900' 10 0 0 4 2 0 4 617 94% 0
2023/2024   43 2 0 6 4707' 43 0 11 8 0 38 11 0 29 2716 84% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 0 0 0 362' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 33 2 0 6 3644' 33 0 9 5 0 34 9 0 27 2387 84% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 6 0 0 0 611' 6 0 1 1 0 4 2 0 2 329 89% 0
2022/2023   47 5 0 2 4496' 47 4 0 5 1 22 8 18 16 2699 92% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 3 1 0 0 346' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 4 0 0 1 360' 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 31 4 0 1 2943' 31 2 0 3 1 21 8 13 14 2266 92% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 3 0 0 0 307' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 1 0 5 2 433 92% 0
2021/2022   58 5 0 4 6017' 53 12 4 6 0 37 14 33 22 2587 90% 2
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 1 0 1 297' 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 10 0 0 0 914' 7 1 3 0 0 5 2 1 6 348 92% 0
World cup World cup World cup Scotland 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 30 90% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 33 2 0 2 3571' 33 8 0 4 0 31 11 31 16 2209 90% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 9 0 0 1 935' 8 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   54 4 1 7 5072' 51 4 2 6 1 26 11 24 21 2173 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 37 3 0 7 3578' 37 3 0 6 1 23 8 20 18 1850 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 6 0 0 0 504' 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 85% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 8 1 1 0 720' 8 0 0 0 0 3 3 4 3 310 90% 0
2019/2020   47 12 2 7 4414' 47 2 0 5 0 5 0 6 6 347 90% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 5 2 0 0 450' 5 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 1 0 0 300' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 30 9 2 6 2854' 30 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 9 0 0 1 810' 9 0 0 2 0 5 0 6 6 347 90% 0
2018/2019   60 6 0 13 5563' 58 2 2 2 0 7 0 1 2 375 86% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 10 1 0 1 900' 10 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 254 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 35 3 0 10 3174' 33 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Scotland 6 0 0 1 679' 6 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 121 89% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 6 2 0 1 540' 6 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   56 11 0 3 4791' 39 8 11 2 0 2 2 4 5 163 91% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 2 1 0 0 242' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 12 1 0 0 798' 6 2 2 0 0 2 2 4 5 163 91% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 4 2 0 0 328' 2 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 38 7 0 3 3423' 29 5 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   58 7 0 6 4372' 28 11 16 3 1 4 2 3 3 83 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 37 6 0 5 2953' 20 6 11 3 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 3 166' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 4 1 0 1 321' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 12 0 0 0 932' 5 4 3 0 0 4 2 3 3 83 89% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   45 6 0 7 2951' 20 4 13 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 4 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 3 0 0 1 260' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 2 1 0 0 191' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 36 4 0 6 2320' 15 2 12 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   45 5 0 0 2981' 21 7 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 3 0 0 0 298' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 4 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 6 3 0 0 540' 6 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 6 0 0 0 636' 5 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 26 2 0 0 1477' 8 2 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   44 13 0 0 4059' 33 10 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Notts Co. 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Notts Co. 42 12 0 0 3969' 32 10 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Clyde 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2