Steven Naismith vs Benjamin Nygren - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
14
Midfield
178 cm
71 kg
39 years (1986-09-14)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
8
Midfield
Sweden Sweden
Statistics of current season Steven Naismith
Change league: All leagues Premier League Scottish Communities League Cup European Championship Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Statistics of current season Benjamin Nygren
Change league: All leagues Europa League Premier League Champions League William Hill Scottish Cup Scottish Communities League Cup Friendlies Allsvenskan EURO U-17 qualification
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Steven Naismith
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2022/2023   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   23 6 1 1 1877' 11 4 9 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hearts 23 6 1 1 1877' 11 4 9 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   21 5 0 3 2041' 17 4 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 17 4 0 3 1593' 14 3 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 4 1 0 0 448' 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   22 11 3 3 2328' 22 5 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 19 10 3 3 1906' 19 3 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 1 0 0 0 166' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Scotland 2 1 0 0 256' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   20 4 0 2 1741' 16 2 2 4 0 2 0 4 3 85 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 14 4 0 2 1231' 12 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 4 0 0 0 330' 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 4 3 85 81% 0
2016/2017   44 7 0 3 3377' 23 8 10 4 1 38 17 40 47 944 80% 7
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 34 5 0 3 3027' 20 8 9 4 1 38 17 40 47 944 80% 7
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 2 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 6 50' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   35 5 0 1 3080' 15 13 10 3 0 22 9 27 38 450 74% 9
Capital One Capital One Capital One Everton 4 1 0 0 244' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 17 3 0 0 934' 4 3 6 1 0 6 4 14 15 125 73% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Norwich 14 1 0 1 1902' 11 10 2 2 0 16 5 13 23 325 74% 6
2014/2015   53 11 0 2 5519' 38 16 11 11 0 33 11 39 58 968 75% 9
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 34 6 0 0 3228' 22 6 10 8 0 33 11 39 58 968 75% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Everton 7 2 0 1 767' 6 3 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Scotland 10 3 0 1 1314' 8 7 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   39 8 0 2 2732' 13 14 8 1 0 35 13 27 30 563 71% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 2 3 0 0 60' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Everton 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 37 4 0 2 2672' 13 14 7 1 0 35 13 27 30 563 71% 1
2012/2013   48 5 0 1 3854' 17 11 21 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 8 1 0 0 500' 4 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 3 84' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 37 4 0 1 3270' 13 11 18 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   11 9 0 0 1014' 11 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 11 9 0 0 1014' 11 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   50 17 0 0 4277' 40 6 5 11 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 2 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 31 11 0 0 2897' 28 4 3 9 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 3 3 0 0 300' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 0 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Scotland 8 2 0 0 423' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 6 1 0 0 611' 6 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   36 4 0 0 2552' 24 6 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 29 3 0 0 2192' 20 6 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 3 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   15 0 0 0 704' 2 0 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 11 0 0 0 529' 1 0 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 1 85' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 2 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   44 6 0 0 2845' 16 7 12 3 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 5 173' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 27 5 0 0 2252' 12 7 9 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   38 19 5 0 3673' 35 4 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 4 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Scotland 1 83' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 37 15 4 0 3590' 35 4 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   37 13 3 0 4021' 32 12 4 9 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 37 13 3 0 4021' 32 12 4 9 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   30 2 0 0 2951' 17 12 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 1 1 0 0 167' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 29 1 0 0 2784' 16 11 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Benjamin Nygren
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   45 27 1 10 5796' 45 0 23 3 0 127 59 0 64 1740 80% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 7 4 0 2 884' 7 0 4 0 0 16 11 0 10 190 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 28 16 0 5 3515' 28 0 14 3 0 89 37 0 43 1231 83% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 2 287' 2 0 1 4 2 0 2 93 74% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 2 1 0 0 240' 2 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 3 55 87% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 2 0 0 2 352' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Celtic 1 0 0 0 162' 1 0 1 0 0 4 2 0 2 67 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies FC Nordsjælland 4 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Sweden 3 2 0 1 356' 3 0 1 0 0 11 5 0 4 104 81% 0
2024/2025   28 15 0 2 3113' 28 0 7 1 0 82 40 0 24 1285 87% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 28 15 0 2 3113' 28 0 7 1 0 82 40 0 24 1285 87% 0
2023/2024   14 11 0 1 1838' 14 0 9 3 0 31 16 0 16 554 87% 2
Europa Conference League FC Nordsjælland 6 5 0 0 737' 6 0 3 1 0 12 6 0 9 167 90% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 8 6 0 1 1101' 8 0 6 2 0 19 10 0 7 387 86% 2
2022/2023   37 6 0 1 2597' 7 1 27 2 0 21 9 10 11 237 81% 3
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC Nordsjælland 5 3 0 0 343' 2 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 32 3 0 1 2254' 5 0 25 2 0 21 9 10 11 237 81% 3
2021/2022   35 3 0 1 3093' 12 10 18 3 0 17 10 18 16 462 81% 3
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup SC Heerenveen 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 80% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 14 1 0 0 1472' 8 6 4 3 0 10 5 10 8 241 84% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 20 0 0 1 1485' 3 3 14 0 0 7 5 8 8 201 77% 2
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Sweden U21 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   36 6 0 2 3644' 16 15 17 1 0 20 10 17 14 411 78% 3
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 30 4 0 2 3214' 15 14 13 1 0 19 9 17 13 384 78% 3
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 4 0 0 0 315' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup SC Heerenveen 2 2 0 0 115' 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 27 85% 0
2019/2020   15 1 0 0 449' 3 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 1 0 0 0 149' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 14 1 0 0 300' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   0 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Genk 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2