Tom Heaton vs Matz Sels - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
22
Goalkeeper
188 cm
85 kg
40 years (1986-04-15)
England England
Player profile
26
Goalkeeper
188 cm
75 kg
34 years (1992-02-26)
Belgium Belgium
Images
Statistics of current season Matz Sels
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup FA Cup Europa League Premier League Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Tom Heaton
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 45% 0
Premier League Summer Series Manchester United 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 73% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Manchester United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0% 0
2024/2025   1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 64 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Manchester United Academy 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 64 0% 0
2023/2024   - - - - - - -
2022/2023   39 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 23 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Manchester United 9 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 4 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   22 98' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 14 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 6 68' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   27 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 27 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   20 0 0 0 1885' 20 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 269 55% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 20 0 0 0 1885' 20 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 269 55% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   43 0 0 0 2040' 22 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 2 249 49% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Burnley 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 2 60' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 38 0 0 0 1710' 19 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 2 249 49% 0
2017/2018   12 0 0 0 396' 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 52% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 11 0 0 0 396' 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 52% 0
2016/2017   43 0 0 0 3240' 36 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1122 41% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU England 7 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 35 0 0 0 3150' 35 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1122 41% 0
2015/2016   49 4320' 48 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 46 4140' 46 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   46 0 0 0 3600' 40 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 4 999 43% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship England 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 38 0 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 4 999 43% 0
2013/2014   47 0 0 0 4230' 47 0 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 46 0 0 0 4140' 46 0 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   46 0 0 0 3870' 43 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bristol City 46 0 0 0 3870' 43 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   46 556' 5 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 4 420' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 42 136' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   43 0 0 0 2550' 28 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 42 0 0 0 2430' 27 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   43 2520' 28 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 15 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Rochdale 12 1080' 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wycombe 16 1440' 16 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   40 0 0 0 2063' 22 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 37 0 0 0 1973' 21 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   9 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   19 0 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Swindon 19 0 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swindon 0 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Matz Sels
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   41 0 0 0 3766' 41 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 7 940 59% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Nottingham Forest 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 35 71% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nottingham Forest 6 540' 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 146 64% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 30 0 0 0 2746' 30 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 5 728 56% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Belgium 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 90% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Nottingham Forest 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   42 0 0 0 3840' 42 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 9 1012 48% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 38 0 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 8 899 48% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Belgium 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 69% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 3 0 0 0 330' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 100 42% 0
2023/2024   35 0 0 0 3150' 35 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 6 880 64% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Strasbourg 19 0 0 0 1710' 19 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 552 64% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 16 0 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 328 65% 0
2022/2023   42 0 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 634 59% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Strasbourg 38 0 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 634 59% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Belgium 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   42 0 0 0 3330' 37 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 790 69% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Belgium 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Strasbourg 38 0 0 0 3330' 37 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 790 69% 0
2020/2021   9 540' 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 94 61% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Strasbourg 9 540' 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 94 61% 0
2019/2020   38 0 0 0 3316' 36 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 470 67% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Strasbourg 6 0 0 0 586' 6 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Strasbourg 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Strasbourg 28 2520' 28 0 0 0 0 1 5 470 67% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Strasbourg 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   44 0 0 0 3480' 38 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 6 547 61% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Strasbourg 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Belgium 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Strasbourg 4 60' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Strasbourg 38 0 0 0 3330' 37 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 6 547 61% 0
2017/2018   48 0 0 0 3240' 36 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 47 55% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Anderlecht 40 0 0 0 2880' 32 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Anderlecht 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Anderlecht 6 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 55% 0
2016/2017   39 1290' 14 0 0 0 0 0 2 240 55% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 3 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Newcastle United 28 810' 9 0 0 0 0 0 2 240 55% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Belgium 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   53 4680' 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 40 3600' 40 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Gent 8 720' 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Gent 5 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   48 4006' 44 0 1 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Belgium 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Gent 6 496' 5 0 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 40 3510' 39 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   15 1350' 15 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 15 1350' 15 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   30 2700' 30 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Lierse 30 2700' 30 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   20 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Lierse 20 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   12 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Lierse 12 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2