Willo Flood vs Declan John - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
16
Midfield
168 cm
62 kg
41 years (1985-04-10)
Ireland Ireland
Player profile
24
Midfield
178 cm
75 kg
30 years (1995-06-30)
Wales Wales
Statistics of current season Willo Flood
Change league: All leagues 1. Division William Hill Scottish Cup Promotion/Relegation Ramsdens Cup Scottish Communities League Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Declan John
Change league: All leagues Premier League Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Willo Flood
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2017/2018   39 2 0 3 3506' 30 7 4 6 1 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dundee United 34 1 0 3 3146' 26 7 4 4 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Dundee United 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Dundee United 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   44 2 0 2 4238' 42 6 1 7 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dundee United 33 2 0 2 3101' 32 3 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Dundee United 6 0 0 0 676' 6 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Dundee United 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aberdeen 2 0 0 0 191' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   35 0 0 0 2799' 19 9 7 3 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 29 0 0 0 2319' 18 6 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Aberdeen 1 0 0 0 108' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aberdeen 5 0 0 0 372' 0 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   36 0 0 0 3013' 26 7 3 5 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aberdeen 6 0 0 0 270' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 27 0 0 0 2563' 22 6 3 5 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Aberdeen 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   39 3 0 0 3241' 33 3 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Aberdeen 3 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 33 3 0 0 3031' 31 3 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Aberdeen 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   43 3 0 0 3973' 40 5 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Dundee United 2 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 3 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 37 2 0 0 3643' 37 5 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   39 1 0 0 3535' 30 9 2 5 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 37 1 0 0 3505' 30 9 2 5 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   6 0 0 0 396' 1 1 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 6 0 0 0 396' 1 1 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   16 1 0 0 1207' 12 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 11 1 0 0 1117' 11 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   33 0 0 0 2866' 22 9 3 7 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 11 0 0 0 526' 2 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 20 0 0 0 2310' 20 7 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   39 1 0 0 4281' 35 12 3 5 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 37 1 0 0 4071' 33 12 3 5 1 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   35 1 0 0 2247' 5 5 20 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 35 1 0 0 2247' 5 5 20 3 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   16 1 0 0 1583' 8 7 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 6 410' 1 0 4 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Coventry 10 1 0 0 1173' 7 7 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   22 2 0 0 824' 4 2 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 21 1 0 0 756' 4 2 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 1 68' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Declan John
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   39 1 0 9 5304' 39 0 21 2 0 15 3 0 6 843 78% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 28 1 0 5 3579' 28 0 14 1 0 15 3 0 5 786 78% 5
Scottish Communities League Cup St. Mirren 7 0 0 4 985' 7 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 14 64% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 4 740' 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 43 81% 0
2024/2025   16 2 0 1 2345' 17 0 10 1 0 13 3 0 3 363 71% 2
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 15 2 0 1 2225' 16 0 10 1 0 13 3 0 3 363 71% 2
2023/2024   29 0 0 3 3032' 29 0 7 3 0 11 6 0 7 1011 76% 1
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 29 0 0 3 3032' 29 0 7 3 0 11 6 0 7 987 78% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Salford City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0% 0
2022/2023   32 1 0 2 2376' 17 7 5 1 0 7 4 9 5 482 77% 5
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bolton 3 0 0 0 421' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 29 1 0 2 1955' 14 5 5 1 0 7 4 9 5 482 77% 5
2021/2022   42 5 0 7 4415' 40 10 1 2 0 15 9 13 17 1453 79% 10
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bolton 2 1 0 0 335' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bolton 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 39 4 0 7 4050' 38 8 1 2 0 15 9 13 17 1453 79% 10
2020/2021   21 2 0 1 1994' 19 2 2 3 0 12 4 7 2 560 76% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bolton 21 2 0 1 1994' 19 2 2 3 0 12 4 7 2 560 76% 0
2019/2020   8 432' 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 9 100% 0
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 4 72' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 9 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   27 0 0 0 1349' 9 4 4 0 0 2 1 2 7 231 85% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Wales 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 22 0 0 0 1096' 7 4 3 0 0 2 1 2 6 228 85% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 2 163' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 67% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   28 3 0 3 2488' 27 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 26 3 0 3 2308' 25 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   25 0 0 0 1606' 10 3 6 0 0 2 0 4 6 286 79% 0
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 24 0 0 0 1486' 9 3 6 0 0 2 0 4 6 286 79% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   11 0 0 1 692' 5 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Chesterfield 6 0 0 1 602' 5 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 4 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   28 0 0 0 1489' 12 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Wales 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Barnsley 9 0 0 0 860' 8 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 11 449' 2 0 4 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   23 0 0 0 1793' 16 3 2 0 0 3 3 3 3 400 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Cardiff 22 0 0 0 1793' 16 3 2 0 0 3 3 3 3 400 78% 0
2012/2013   6 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 4 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2