Efecan Karaca vs Daniel Johnson - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
7
Forward
166 cm
36 years (1989-11-16)
Turkey Turkey
Player profile
11
Midfield
174 cm
67 kg
33 years (1992-10-08)
Jamaica Jamaica
Images
Statistics of current season Efecan Karaca
Change league: All leagues Super Lig Cup Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Daniel Johnson
Change league: All leagues Cup Super Lig World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Friendlies CONCACAF Gold Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Efecan Karaca
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   7 0 0 0 980' 7 0 5 3 0 0 0 0 17 224 84% 1
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Alanyaspor 5 0 0 0 800' 5 0 5 3 0 0 0 0 17 220 85% 1
Cup Cup Cup Alanyaspor 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 75% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Alanyaspor 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   22 0 0 0 2985' 22 0 15 5 0 12 4 0 30 706 82% 7
Cup Cup Cup Alanyaspor 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Alanyaspor 22 0 0 0 2985' 22 0 15 5 0 12 4 0 30 706 82% 7
2023/2024   34 2 0 3 4945' 34 0 25 6 0 21 9 0 81 1175 76% 8
Cup Cup Cup Alanyaspor 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Alanyaspor 34 2 0 3 4945' 34 0 25 5 0 21 9 0 81 1175 76% 8
2022/2023   4 1 1 1 360' 4 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 6 148 89% 3
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Alanyaspor 4 1 1 1 360' 4 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 6 148 89% 3
2021/2022   41 6 1 12 4884' 38 17 1 5 1 29 12 22 52 1050 86% 14
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Alanyaspor 34 5 1 12 4139' 33 14 1 4 1 29 12 22 51 985 85% 11
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Turkey 3 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 65 89% 3
Cup Cup Cup Alanyaspor 4 1 0 0 655' 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   36 2 2 4 4216' 26 19 6 4 0 17 4 21 34 716 83% 8
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Alanyaspor 30 2 2 4 3849' 24 17 5 4 0 17 4 20 34 699 83% 8
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Turkey 3 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 17 76% 0
Cup Cup Cup Alanyaspor 2 60' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Alanyaspor 1 0 0 0 171' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   42 2 0 6 4718' 37 16 4 3 0 24 8 37 56 694 80% 6
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Alanyaspor 33 2 0 6 3844' 30 13 3 3 0 24 8 37 56 694 80% 6
Cup Cup Cup Alanyaspor 9 0 0 0 874' 7 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   38 2 0 7 4516' 34 16 3 1 0 38 12 26 75 738 79% 0
Cup Cup Cup Alanyaspor 4 254' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Alanyaspor 34 2 0 7 4262' 33 16 1 1 0 38 12 26 75 738 79% 0
2017/2018   36 5 0 7 4051' 30 14 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Alanyaspor 2 0 0 0 150' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Alanyaspor 34 5 0 7 3901' 29 13 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   28 1 0 2 2541' 20 6 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Alanyaspor 28 1 0 2 2541' 20 6 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   1 2 0 0 30' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Lig 1. Lig 1. Lig Alanyaspor 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Playoff Alanyaspor 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Lig 1. Lig 1. Lig Alanyaspor 4 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Playoff Alanyaspor 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Lig 1. Lig 1. Lig Kartalspor 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Lig 1. Lig 1. Lig Kartalspor 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   4 2 0 0 75' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Lig 1. Lig 1. Lig Gaziantep BB 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Gaziantep BB 4 0 0 0 75' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Daniel Johnson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   13 1 0 3 1528' 13 0 5 5 0 6 2 0 9 533 84% 3
Cup Cup Cup Fatih Karagümrük 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Fatih Karagümrük 11 1 0 3 1277' 11 0 4 4 0 6 2 0 9 481 84% 3
World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Jamaica 1 0 0 0 161' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 52 83% 0
2024/2025   33 2 0 3 4201' 33 0 16 9 1 25 5 0 27 1557 77% 1
Cup Cup Cup Fatih Karagümrük 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Stoke 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 73 81% 0
1. Lig 1. Lig 1. Lig Fatih Karagümrük 31 2 0 3 4021' 31 0 16 9 1 25 5 0 26 1481 77% 1
Championship Championship Championship Stoke 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 100% 0
2023/2024   25 2 1 5 3363' 25 0 15 7 0 16 8 0 13 1020 69% 3
Championship Championship Championship Stoke 19 2 1 2 2508' 19 0 11 5 0 15 8 0 11 747 71% 2
CONCACAF Nations League 1 Jamaica 3 0 0 3 360' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 211 63% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stoke 1 164' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 19 89% 1
Premier Reserve League Stoke City U21 1 0 0 0 164' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Stoke 1 0 0 0 167' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 43 63% 0
2022/2023   44 1 1 3 4757' 27 21 9 6 0 9 3 16 18 911 78% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Preston 2 168' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 42 1 1 3 4589' 26 21 8 6 0 9 3 16 18 911 78% 3
2021/2022   50 9 3 5 4842' 40 9 7 9 0 26 14 42 25 1377 79% 6
World cup World cup World cup Jamaica 4 1 0 0 325' 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 59 81% 0
Championship Championship Championship Preston 43 7 2 5 4176' 35 7 6 9 0 25 13 41 23 1318 79% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Preston 1 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 3 0 0 0 341' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   35 5 3 3 4013' 24 15 10 5 0 9 8 32 9 743 79% 1
Championship Championship Championship Preston 34 4 2 3 3937' 24 15 9 5 0 9 8 32 9 743 79% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 1 1 1 0 76' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   35 12 6 7 3958' 33 12 1 3 0 43 19 29 20 915 80% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 1 0 0 0 166' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 34 12 6 7 3792' 32 11 1 3 0 43 19 29 20 915 80% 4
2018/2019   43 7 3 5 4017' 29 10 9 8 0 33 10 30 19 848 78% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 3 1 1 0 365' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Preston 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 39 6 2 5 3562' 26 8 9 8 0 33 10 30 19 848 78% 3
2017/2018   41 3 2 3 3669' 26 8 10 8 0 15 7 31 15 755 77% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 1 53' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Preston 2 0 0 0 169' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Preston 38 3 2 3 3447' 25 8 8 7 0 15 7 31 15 755 77% 0
2016/2017   49 4 1 3 4403' 33 8 11 4 0 27 8 31 20 1137 77% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 4 0 0 0 412' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 44 4 1 3 3820' 30 5 10 4 0 27 8 31 20 1137 77% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Preston 1 0 0 0 171' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   48 8 0 2 4402' 41 7 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Preston 3 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 45 8 0 2 4282' 40 7 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   47 11 0 11 4316' 35 10 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Oldham 1 0 0 0 89' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Chesterfield 15 0 0 7 1066' 7 3 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Oldham 6 3 0 1 684' 5 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Preston 23 8 0 3 2390' 23 4 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chesterfield 1 87' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chesterfield 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   5 0 0 0 424' 3 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Yeovil 5 0 0 0 424' 3 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   6 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2