Callum McGregor vs Alfons Amade - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
42
Midfield
178 cm
67 kg
32 years (1993-06-14)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
14
Midfield
Germany Germany
Images
Statistics of current season Callum McGregor
Change league: All leagues Scottish Communities League Cup Europa League Premier League Champions League William Hill Scottish Cup Friendlies Club Friendlies European Championship Champions Cup Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Alfons Amade
Change league: All leagues William Hill Scottish Cup 1. Division Promotion/Relegation Scottish Communities League Cup World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Callum McGregor
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   58 3 0 3 5978' 58 0 9 12 0 56 16 0 20 3436 90% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 4 1 0 0 449' 4 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 71 89% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 10 0 0 0 900' 10 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 565 92% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 36 2 0 3 3525' 36 0 4 9 0 50 14 0 12 2483 93% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 148 91% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 490' 3 0 2 0 0 0 3 48 94% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Celtic 2 314' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 121 0% 0
Club Friendlies Celtic 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   53 10 0 3 5430' 53 0 9 4 0 46 12 0 25 3583 92% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 10 900' 10 0 0 4 2 0 4 617 94% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 4 0 0 0 390' 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 84 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 5 2 0 0 620' 5 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 145 94% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 34 8 0 3 3520' 34 0 7 3 0 39 10 0 21 2737 94% 0
2023/2024   43 2 0 6 4707' 43 0 11 8 0 38 11 0 29 2716 84% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 6 0 0 0 611' 6 0 1 1 0 4 2 0 2 329 89% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 0 0 0 362' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 33 2 0 6 3644' 33 0 9 5 0 34 9 0 27 2387 84% 0
2022/2023   47 5 0 2 4496' 47 4 0 5 1 22 8 18 16 2699 92% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 3 0 0 0 307' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 1 0 5 2 433 92% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 3 1 0 0 346' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 4 0 0 1 360' 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 31 4 0 1 2943' 31 2 0 3 1 21 8 13 14 2266 92% 0
2021/2022   58 5 0 4 6017' 53 12 4 6 0 37 14 33 22 2587 90% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 9 0 0 1 935' 8 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 1 0 1 297' 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 10 0 0 0 914' 7 1 3 0 0 5 2 1 6 348 92% 0
World cup World cup World cup Scotland 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 30 90% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 33 2 0 2 3571' 33 8 0 4 0 31 11 31 16 2209 90% 2
2020/2021   54 4 1 7 5072' 51 4 2 6 1 26 11 24 21 2173 89% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 8 1 1 0 720' 8 0 0 0 0 3 3 4 3 310 90% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 37 3 0 7 3578' 37 3 0 6 1 23 8 20 18 1850 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 6 0 0 0 504' 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 85% 0
2019/2020   47 12 2 7 4414' 47 2 0 5 0 5 0 6 6 347 90% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 30 9 2 6 2854' 30 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 9 0 0 1 810' 9 0 0 2 0 5 0 6 6 347 90% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 5 2 0 0 450' 5 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 1 0 0 300' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   60 6 0 13 5563' 58 2 2 2 0 7 0 1 2 375 86% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 6 2 0 1 540' 6 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 10 1 0 1 900' 10 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 254 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 35 3 0 10 3174' 33 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Scotland 6 0 0 1 679' 6 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 121 89% 0
2017/2018   56 11 0 3 4791' 39 8 11 2 0 2 2 4 5 163 91% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 38 7 0 3 3423' 29 5 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 2 1 0 0 242' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 12 1 0 0 798' 6 2 2 0 0 2 2 4 5 163 91% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 4 2 0 0 328' 2 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   58 7 0 6 4372' 28 11 16 3 1 4 2 3 3 83 89% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 12 0 0 0 932' 5 4 3 0 0 4 2 3 3 83 89% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 37 6 0 5 2953' 20 6 11 3 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 3 166' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 4 1 0 1 321' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   45 6 0 7 2951' 20 4 13 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 36 4 0 6 2320' 15 2 12 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 4 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 3 0 0 1 260' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 2 1 0 0 191' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   45 5 0 0 2981' 21 7 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 26 2 0 0 1477' 8 2 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 3 0 0 0 298' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 4 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 6 3 0 0 540' 6 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 6 0 0 0 636' 5 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   44 13 0 0 4059' 33 10 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Notts Co. 42 12 0 0 3969' 32 10 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Notts Co. 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Clyde 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Alfons Amade
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   34 1 0 1 4760' 34 0 24 4 0 7 1 0 26 867 11% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Dunfermline 3 0 0 0 440' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 18 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dunfermline 17 0 0 1 2445' 17 0 13 2 0 6 1 0 20 724 0% 0
Promotion/Relegation Dunfermline 3 0 0 0 412' 3 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 4 95 73% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Dunfermline 2 0 0 0 293' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Mozambique 8 1 0 0 1080' 8 0 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Mozambique 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 30 87% 0
2024/2025   9 2 0 0 1190' 9 0 5 6 0 5 2 0 4 163 0% 0
A Grupa A Grupa A Grupa Septemvri Sofia 9 2 0 0 1190' 9 0 5 6 0 5 2 0 4 163 0% 0
2023/2024   9 0 0 0 1164' 9 0 6 3 0 2 1 0 3 249 77% 0
EXQI league EXQI league EXQI league Oostende 9 0 0 0 1164' 9 0 6 3 0 2 1 0 3 249 77% 0
2022/2023   23 0 0 0 2065' 15 5 5 4 0 2 0 14 5 364 74% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Oostende 23 0 0 0 2065' 15 5 5 4 0 2 0 14 5 364 74% 0
2021/2022   19 2 0 0 1939' 13 6 5 8 1 6 3 19 7 448 76% 1
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Oostende 19 2 0 0 1939' 13 6 5 8 1 6 3 19 7 448 76% 1
2020/2021   2 4 0 0 75' 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 11 91% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hoffenheim 1 0 0 0 75' 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 11 91% 0
Regionalliga Regionalliga Regionalliga Hoffenheim II 4 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Hoffenheim 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   15 0 0 0 343' 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga Eintracht Braunschweig 15 0 0 0 343' 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   3 1 0 0 82' 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 100% 0
Regionalliga Regionalliga Regionalliga Hoffenheim II 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Hoffenheim 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Hoffenheim 2 82' 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 100% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2