James Forrest vs Alfons Amade - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
49
Midfield
175 cm
65 kg
34 years (1991-07-07)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
14
Midfield
Germany Germany
Images
Statistics of current season James Forrest
Change league: All leagues Europa League Premier League Champions League William Hill Scottish Cup Scottish Communities League Cup Friendlies Club Friendlies European Championship Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Alfons Amade
Change league: All leagues Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup 1. Division Promotion/Relegation World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics James Forrest
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   9 1 0 2 1367' 9 0 8 2 0 29 7 0 21 520 84% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 35 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 3 1 0 1 471' 3 0 3 1 0 25 4 0 9 377 87% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 2 350' 2 0 2 2 2 0 2 49 86% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 0 0 1 153' 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 6 24 92% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 1 0 0 0 167' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 90% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Celtic 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 2 15 0% 0
Club Friendlies Celtic 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   11 1 0 6 1564' 11 0 9 0 0 37 9 0 12 596 87% 2
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 2 0 0 0 300' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 0 0 0 154' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 23 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 8 1 0 5 1110' 8 0 6 0 0 35 9 0 8 537 88% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 0 0 1 ' 0 0 2 0 0 2 29 86% 0
2023/2024   8 7 0 2 1228' 8 0 8 1 0 35 15 0 3 390 81% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 1 0 1 162' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 6 6 0 1 915' 6 0 6 0 0 34 15 0 3 358 81% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 1 0 0 0 151' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 32 81% 1
2022/2023   36 5 0 2 1744' 5 5 14 0 0 11 8 2 5 230 85% 3
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 3 1 0 0 137' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 0 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 26 4 0 2 1424' 5 5 9 0 0 11 8 2 5 230 85% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 6 183' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   33 3 0 4 2881' 15 9 13 0 0 13 8 2 6 257 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 5 2 0 1 502' 4 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 0 0 1 446' 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 2 89' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 23 1 0 2 1844' 9 6 10 0 0 13 8 2 6 257 88% 0
2020/2021   18 4 0 1 1824' 12 6 5 1 0 1 1 0 0 86 85% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 1 0 0 0 125' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 13 3 0 1 1351' 8 4 5 0 0 1 1 0 0 86 85% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 2 0 0 0 258' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 2 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   45 15 0 15 5390' 44 19 0 0 0 8 3 2 4 178 80% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 28 10 0 12 3478' 28 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 10 3 0 3 1133' 9 4 0 0 0 8 3 2 4 178 80% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 5 2 0 0 528' 5 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 2 0 0 0 251' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   58 21 0 11 6133' 51 18 3 2 1 5 2 0 0 92 77% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 6 2 0 0 679' 6 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Scotland 4 5 0 0 247' 2 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 9 0 0 2 1001' 8 4 0 0 1 5 2 0 0 92 77% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 35 11 0 9 3771' 31 11 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 4 3 0 0 435' 4 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   55 14 0 10 6427' 46 25 7 1 0 8 3 1 11 171 82% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 37 8 0 7 4165' 31 16 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 2 0 0 0 251' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 12 2 0 1 1401' 9 5 3 0 0 8 3 1 11 171 82% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 4 4 0 2 610' 4 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   61 8 0 6 6344' 40 29 11 2 0 2 0 3 3 73 86% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 4 2 0 0 540' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 12 0 0 0 1254' 7 7 3 0 0 2 0 3 3 73 86% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 10 0 0 0 700' 5 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 172' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 32 6 0 6 3678' 23 18 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   43 2 0 2 3248' 18 10 15 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 5 0 0 1 544' 3 2 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 27 2 0 1 1767' 10 5 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 3 0 0 0 294' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 6 0 0 0 553' 3 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   35 4 0 1 3338' 18 12 13 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 2 1 0 0 143' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Scotland 5 0 0 1 405' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 21 3 0 0 2075' 12 8 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 2 124' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 4 0 0 0 521' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 1 70' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   27 7 1 0 2306' 13 10 7 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 10 3 1 0 671' 3 4 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 16 4 0 0 1635' 10 6 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   32 4 1 0 2569' 17 4 12 3 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 9 0 0 0 465' 2 0 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 15 3 1 0 1410' 10 3 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 4 0 0 0 335' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 4 1 0 0 359' 3 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   40 9 0 1 4058' 32 10 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 30 7 0 0 3014' 23 7 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 3 2 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 6 0 0 1 774' 6 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   30 3 0 0 2239' 15 7 6 1 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Scotland 4 137' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 23 3 0 0 2102' 15 7 4 1 1 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 8 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Alfons Amade
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   34 1 0 1 4760' 34 0 24 4 0 7 1 0 26 867 11% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Dunfermline 2 0 0 0 293' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Dunfermline 3 0 0 0 440' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 18 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dunfermline 17 0 0 1 2445' 17 0 13 2 0 6 1 0 20 724 0% 0
Promotion/Relegation Dunfermline 3 0 0 0 412' 3 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 4 95 73% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Mozambique 8 1 0 0 1080' 8 0 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Mozambique 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 30 87% 0
2024/2025   9 2 0 0 1190' 9 0 5 6 0 5 2 0 4 163 0% 0
A Grupa A Grupa A Grupa Septemvri Sofia 9 2 0 0 1190' 9 0 5 6 0 5 2 0 4 163 0% 0
2023/2024   9 0 0 0 1164' 9 0 6 3 0 2 1 0 3 249 77% 0
EXQI league EXQI league EXQI league Oostende 9 0 0 0 1164' 9 0 6 3 0 2 1 0 3 249 77% 0
2022/2023   23 0 0 0 2065' 15 5 5 4 0 2 0 14 5 364 74% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Oostende 23 0 0 0 2065' 15 5 5 4 0 2 0 14 5 364 74% 0
2021/2022   19 2 0 0 1939' 13 6 5 8 1 6 3 19 7 448 76% 1
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Oostende 19 2 0 0 1939' 13 6 5 8 1 6 3 19 7 448 76% 1
2020/2021   2 4 0 0 75' 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 11 91% 0
Regionalliga Regionalliga Regionalliga Hoffenheim II 4 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Hoffenheim 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hoffenheim 1 0 0 0 75' 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 11 91% 0
2019/2020   15 0 0 0 343' 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga Eintracht Braunschweig 15 0 0 0 343' 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   3 1 0 0 82' 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 100% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Hoffenheim 2 82' 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 100% 0
Regionalliga Regionalliga Regionalliga Hoffenheim II 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Hoffenheim 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2